MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish.

When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of stocks that are listed in KLSE Stock Exchange based on

1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Monday, October 12, 2026

Scan 12 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
AJIYABearish2026-10-121.02135900
ALCOMBearish2026-10-120.5650000
APOLLOBearish2026-10-125.742000
BAUTOBearish2026-10-120.91236900
GENMBearish2026-10-121.2330030400
GENTINGBearish2026-10-121.4590398600
GETSBearish2026-10-120.105269700
GLOTECBearish2026-10-120.84580400
HOMERIZBearish2026-10-120.39539300
INSAS.KLBearish2026-10-120.885150200
KEINHINBearish2026-10-121.0354600
LBSBearish2026-10-120.3754689300
MALAKOFBearish2026-10-120.7754364700
NOVABearish2026-10-120.3751000
PETGASBearish2026-10-1217.22678400
SCNWOLFBearish2026-10-120.40511900
SUPERMXBearish2026-10-120.41516710500
TAFIBearish2026-10-120.6351000
CSCENICBullish2026-10-120.426000
DIGIBullish2026-10-122.542540900
KUBBullish2026-10-120.8424100
MAXISBullish2026-10-123.54998100
MISCBullish2026-10-128.063094000
SEDANIABullish2026-10-120.1052088100
TNLOGISBullish2026-10-120.8101300
TOMEIBullish2026-10-121.7616000
UCHITECBullish2026-10-122.5398000

Friday, October 9, 2026

Scan 09 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
ASTROBearish2026-10-090.0554415500
BSLCORPBearish2026-10-090.015338000
CAREPLSBearish2026-10-090.083173300
DAYANGBearish2026-10-091.396898300
GUHBearish2026-10-090.25110400
HPMTBearish2026-10-090.205100000
IGBCRBearish2026-10-090.61948800
KGBBearish2026-10-098.631433200
KPJBearish2026-10-092.54755400
LIONINDBearish2026-10-090.12930900
SLVESTBearish2026-10-094.245126400
WELLCALBearish2026-10-091.1275500
WPRTSBearish2026-10-096.712250500
AMEBullish2026-10-091.31144600
BAUTOBullish2026-10-090.92925300
CEKDBullish2026-10-090.3168600
CHGPBullish2026-10-090.96523000
ECOWLDBullish2026-10-091.931932200
INSAS.KLBullish2026-10-090.89118800
JADEMBullish2026-10-090.2790000
KRONOBullish2026-10-090.145714200
MALAKOFBullish2026-10-090.79510328200
MTAGBullish2026-10-090.205169100
PELIKANBullish2026-10-090.116000
RESINTCBullish2026-10-090.4610400
RUBEREXBullish2026-10-090.06582500
SIMEPROPBullish2026-10-091.264299400
SOLUTNBullish2026-10-090.0953135800
SUNCONBullish2026-10-097.713336300
SUNWAYBullish2026-10-094.44245600
SWKPLNTBullish2026-10-094.57118700
TRIMODEBullish2026-10-090.16100000

Thursday, October 8, 2026

Scan 08 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
AFFINBearish2026-10-081.941829000
AMEBearish2026-10-081.28477300
AWCBearish2026-10-080.6352734900
BAUTOBearish2026-10-080.9052034300
CEKDBearish2026-10-080.2653300
GAMUDABearish2026-10-084.9530000900
HCKBearish2026-10-082.14340000
IGBREITBearish2026-10-082.72861200
INSAS.KLBearish2026-10-080.885280600
IPMUDABearish2026-10-080.2279700
MBSBBearish2026-10-080.532852800
MTAGBearish2026-10-080.2489500
PWFBearish2026-10-080.72723500
RESINTCBearish2026-10-080.44563000
RGTBHDBearish2026-10-080.43284000
SCGMBearish2026-10-080.341333700
SIMEPROPBearish2026-10-081.213493900
SOLUTNBearish2026-10-080.0871100
TNLOGISBearish2026-10-080.78196700
TOMYPAKBearish2026-10-080.156100
UOADEVBearish2026-10-081.51082700
FLBHDBullish2026-10-080.2259500
GENTINGBullish2026-10-081.844246400
GLOTECBullish2026-10-080.885277500
PETGASBullish2026-10-0817.8390400
SCNWOLFBullish2026-10-080.4552100
SERNKOUBullish2026-10-080.864300
TAFIBullish2026-10-080.6758000
TWRREITBullish2026-10-080.315202200