MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish.

When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of stocks that are listed in KLSE Stock Exchange based on

1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Friday, October 30, 2026

Scan 30 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
CFMBearish2026-10-300.07110100
GUHBearish2026-10-300.2421100
HCKBearish2026-10-302.13313100
HIBISCSBearish2026-10-302.315003400
MISCBearish2026-10-308.255465300
MPIBearish2026-10-3039.78178200
MUDABearish2026-10-300.673000
SERNKOUBearish2026-10-300.7786400
TAMBUNBearish2026-10-300.66108000
XLBearish2026-10-300.8159720400
ATAIMSBullish2026-10-300.135213200
DANCOBullish2026-10-300.3230100
E&OBullish2026-10-300.7551235700
EFORCEBullish2026-10-300.135394500
HEXTARBullish2026-10-300.77516082200
HLCAPBullish2026-10-302.9321500
MALTONBullish2026-10-300.205150100
MCEMENTBullish2026-10-305.271808400
MUHIBAHBullish2026-10-300.43464100
NOVABullish2026-10-300.3855000
PARAMONBullish2026-10-300.9722700
QLBullish2026-10-303.8425100
RLBullish2026-10-300.275495300
SLVESTBullish2026-10-304.319961600
SOLUTNBullish2026-10-300.0977200
TNLOGISBullish2026-10-300.79550800

Thursday, October 29, 2026

Scan 29 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
ASTINOBearish2026-10-290.465106400
HOMERIZBearish2026-10-290.37500
INSAS.KLBearish2026-10-290.87579900
KPPROPBearish2026-10-290.2570000
PESTECHBearish2026-10-290.048581200
TNLOGISBearish2026-10-290.7812000
ABLEGLOBBullish2026-10-291.5312700
AEMULUSBullish2026-10-290.4557956000
ANNJOOBullish2026-10-290.475219900
CFMBullish2026-10-290.075111600
CHGPBullish2026-10-290.93128000
CTOSBullish2026-10-290.40540189300
DRBHCOMBullish2026-10-290.84336500
EGBullish2026-10-291.634153700
GCBBullish2026-10-291.254507400
GENMBullish2026-10-291.225294000
GREATECBullish2026-10-292.685622500
HLFGBullish2026-10-2917.52127400
IPMUDABullish2026-10-290.1855000
JHMBullish2026-10-290.613713700
KENANGABullish2026-10-290.635605200
KUBBullish2026-10-290.846500
LIONINDBullish2026-10-290.0958800
MAGNUMBullish2026-10-291.19514500
PELIKANBullish2026-10-290.135000
SALUTEBullish2026-10-290.1410300
SCICOMBullish2026-10-292.08269100
THETABullish2026-10-290.621888300
TIMECOMBullish2026-10-295.361113300
TWRREITBullish2026-10-290.3155500
VSTECSBullish2026-10-291.6979300

Wednesday, October 28, 2026

Scan 28 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
AMEBearish2026-10-281.281611800
MAA.KLBearish2026-10-280.1180000
PARAMONBearish2026-10-280.96564000
PAVREITBearish2026-10-281.53457500
RESINTCBearish2026-10-280.4410000
ADVENTABullish2026-10-280.15597500
BIMBBullish2026-10-2821040000
FRONTKNBullish2026-10-285.174755100
GENTINGBullish2026-10-281.519272300
HLBANKBullish2026-10-2821.3985300
INSAS.KLBullish2026-10-280.875214500
JTIASABullish2026-10-280.905696000
KGBBullish2026-10-288.681466300
MMSVBullish2026-10-280.313088500
MPIBullish2026-10-2842.14262400
MRDIYBullish2026-10-281.167725000
PENTABullish2026-10-285.812524400
PETGASBullish2026-10-2817.3660900
PIEBullish2026-10-281.65805900
PMETALBullish2026-10-286.863303700
POSBullish2026-10-280.2552946600
RAMSSOLBullish2026-10-280.7853851700
SCOMNETBullish2026-10-280.48161200
YINSONBullish2026-10-282.233688800
YTLBullish2026-10-282.1516186800