MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish.

When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of stocks that are listed in KLSE Stock Exchange based on

1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Wednesday, October 14, 2026

Scan 14 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
AEMULUSBearish2026-10-140.4253476300
CABBearish2026-10-140.581310700
CHGPBearish2026-10-140.95133000
DNEXBearish2026-10-140.4726663400
GREATECBearish2026-10-142.583203900
JAYCORPBearish2026-10-140.216600
MPIBearish2026-10-144239200
RAMSSOLBearish2026-10-140.775442700
SCOMNETBearish2026-10-140.475241400
VSTECSBearish2026-10-141.59929500
ATLANBullish2026-10-142.652000
DIALOGBullish2026-10-141.9313320600
HIBISCSBullish2026-10-142.315546400
INNOBullish2026-10-141.984300
JTIASABullish2026-10-140.9351391800
MATRIXBullish2026-10-141.081598500
MAYBANKBullish2026-10-149.9813701400
MSCBullish2026-10-141.66941100
PBBANKBullish2026-10-144.7532149500
PCHEMBullish2026-10-144.436145600
PMETALBullish2026-10-147.2111612900
TAKAFULBullish2026-10-142.9626700

Tuesday, October 13, 2026

Scan 13 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
AJIYABearish2026-10-131.0292800
ALCOMBearish2026-10-130.545000
APOLLOBearish2026-10-135.693300
ATAIMSBearish2026-10-130.135617400
BAUTOBearish2026-10-130.9051536100
BIGBearish2026-10-130.52514000
CHGPBearish2026-10-130.9561000
DOMINANBearish2026-10-130.7215800
GENMBearish2026-10-131.2514608700
GENTINGBearish2026-10-131.4420681500
GETSBearish2026-10-130.105290200
HOMERIZBearish2026-10-130.39510700
INSAS.KLBearish2026-10-130.88555800
KRONOBearish2026-10-130.1355112900
LBSBearish2026-10-130.3754346400
MALAKOFBearish2026-10-130.7751417400
MICROLNBearish2026-10-130.041550600
NOVABearish2026-10-130.3814000
PETGASBearish2026-10-1317.2667400
POHUATBearish2026-10-130.6155600
SUPERMXBearish2026-10-130.43516663000
TAFIBearish2026-10-130.63539900
WONGBearish2026-10-130.16171000
BURSABullish2026-10-138.1217700
CSCENICBullish2026-10-130.4223200
DIGIBullish2026-10-132.532405700
KRETAMBullish2026-10-130.6786100
MAXISBullish2026-10-133.56660100
MBSBBullish2026-10-130.552949000
MISCBullish2026-10-137.925477000
TOMEIBullish2026-10-131.7411000
UCHITECBullish2026-10-132.49145800
WELLCALBullish2026-10-131.13270000

Monday, October 12, 2026

Scan 12 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
AJIYABearish2026-10-121.02135900
ALCOMBearish2026-10-120.5650000
APOLLOBearish2026-10-125.742000
BAUTOBearish2026-10-120.91236900
GENMBearish2026-10-121.2330030400
GENTINGBearish2026-10-121.4590398600
GETSBearish2026-10-120.105269700
GLOTECBearish2026-10-120.84580400
HOMERIZBearish2026-10-120.39539300
INSAS.KLBearish2026-10-120.885150200
KEINHINBearish2026-10-121.0354600
LBSBearish2026-10-120.3754689300
MALAKOFBearish2026-10-120.7754364700
NOVABearish2026-10-120.3751000
PETGASBearish2026-10-1217.22678400
SCNWOLFBearish2026-10-120.40511900
SUPERMXBearish2026-10-120.41516710500
TAFIBearish2026-10-120.6351000
CSCENICBullish2026-10-120.426000
DIGIBullish2026-10-122.542540900
KUBBullish2026-10-120.8424100
MAXISBullish2026-10-123.54998100
MISCBullish2026-10-128.063094000
SEDANIABullish2026-10-120.1052088100
TNLOGISBullish2026-10-120.8101300
TOMEIBullish2026-10-121.7616000
UCHITECBullish2026-10-122.5398000