MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish.

When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of stocks that are listed in KLSE Stock Exchange based on

1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Wednesday, October 21, 2026

Scan 21 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
ARANKBearish2026-10-210.3725000
BSLCORPBearish2026-10-210.0151650600
CEKDBearish2026-10-210.2725600
GCAPBearish2026-10-210.135102200
KPPROPBearish2026-10-210.25535500
MUHIBAHBearish2026-10-210.415946300
NGGBBearish2026-10-210.764379900
TRIMODEBearish2026-10-210.15518800
UCHITECBearish2026-10-212.4522800
UOADEVBearish2026-10-211.562000
YBSBearish2026-10-210.225695700
ASTINOBullish2026-10-210.4813400
COMPLETBullish2026-10-211.14200
HCKBullish2026-10-212.14342200
HUPSENGBullish2026-10-210.83583600
IOIPGBullish2026-10-213.288818300
KOBAYBullish2026-10-212.121702900
NAIMBullish2026-10-210.6551506900
SPSETIABullish2026-10-210.7155047400
SUNCONBullish2026-10-217.533612800
TNLOGISBullish2026-10-210.8102300

Monday, October 19, 2026

Scan 19 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
ADVENTABearish2026-10-190.145976600
ARTRONIQBearish2026-10-190.132811900
ASTINOBearish2026-10-190.4763800
BJTOTOBearish2026-10-191.28173100
COMFORTBearish2026-10-190.1651812100
KPJBearish2026-10-192.421284600
LHIBearish2026-10-190.713048000
MATRIXBearish2026-10-191.041330100
MBSBBearish2026-10-190.5157055200
MCEMENTBearish2026-10-195.291121300
PETGASBearish2026-10-1917.2245900
RUBEREXBearish2026-10-190.06331800
SCIENTXBearish2026-10-193.57671100
SOLUTNBearish2026-10-190.085195000
SUNCONBearish2026-10-197.481934600
TNLOGISBearish2026-10-190.7827900
VISBearish2026-10-190.62740500
CARIMINBullish2026-10-190.39154100
POSBullish2026-10-190.251422900

Friday, October 16, 2026

Scan 16 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
BSLCORPBearish2026-10-160.015960000
FRONTKNBearish2026-10-165.064519000
JTIASABearish2026-10-160.9051806300
PMETALBearish2026-10-166.550250300
SCOMNETBearish2026-10-160.475298500
SUNREITBearish2026-10-162.023542200
TWRREITBearish2026-10-160.30584700
YINSONBearish2026-10-162.131540400
BIGBullish2026-10-160.6286600
COASTALBullish2026-10-161.58179400
GETSBullish2026-10-160.14303500
HARTABullish2026-10-161.15508700
HEKTARBullish2026-10-160.515801200
HLFGBullish2026-10-1617.8453000
SCIENTXBullish2026-10-163.66514400
TNLOGISBullish2026-10-160.8116100
WPRTSBullish2026-10-166.766616500