MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish.

When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of stocks that are listed in KLSE Stock Exchange based on

1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Friday, October 16, 2026

Scan 16 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
BSLCORPBearish2026-10-160.015960000
FRONTKNBearish2026-10-165.064519000
JTIASABearish2026-10-160.9051806300
PMETALBearish2026-10-166.550250300
SCOMNETBearish2026-10-160.475298500
SUNREITBearish2026-10-162.023542200
TWRREITBearish2026-10-160.30584700
YINSONBearish2026-10-162.131540400
BIGBullish2026-10-160.6286600
COASTALBullish2026-10-161.58179400
GETSBullish2026-10-160.14303500
HARTABullish2026-10-161.15508700
HEKTARBullish2026-10-160.515801200
HLFGBullish2026-10-1617.8453000
SCIENTXBullish2026-10-163.66514400
TNLOGISBullish2026-10-160.8116100
WPRTSBullish2026-10-166.766616500

Thursday, October 15, 2026

Scan 15 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
DUFUBearish2026-10-152.963427600
EGBearish2026-10-151.673102800
FPGROUPBearish2026-10-150.3751818600
GTRONICBearish2026-10-150.21579100
INARIBearish2026-10-152.5727041900
JHMBearish2026-10-150.5655924500
MAGNUMBearish2026-10-151.17222900
PELIKANBearish2026-10-150.095180000
PENTABearish2026-10-155.44063500
QESBearish2026-10-150.583588800
RESINTCBearish2026-10-150.43431100
SCIENTXBearish2026-10-153.641068000
UWCBearish2026-10-157.188903400
AMBANKBullish2026-10-156.4212081100
ASTINOBullish2026-10-150.481000
BDBBullish2026-10-150.1829000
BSLCORPBullish2026-10-150.02142300
CEKDBullish2026-10-150.316100
FPIBullish2026-10-151.07620700
KPJBullish2026-10-152.53059300
KPPROPBullish2026-10-150.2735300
PETGASBullish2026-10-1517.6362200
PWFBullish2026-10-150.7526500
RHBBANKBullish2026-10-157.2810477000
SCOMNETBullish2026-10-150.485447900
UOADEVBullish2026-10-151.55181400

Wednesday, October 14, 2026

Scan 14 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
AEMULUSBearish2026-10-140.4253476300
CABBearish2026-10-140.581310700
CHGPBearish2026-10-140.95133000
DNEXBearish2026-10-140.4726663400
GREATECBearish2026-10-142.583203900
JAYCORPBearish2026-10-140.216600
MPIBearish2026-10-144239200
RAMSSOLBearish2026-10-140.775442700
SCOMNETBearish2026-10-140.475241400
VSTECSBearish2026-10-141.59929500
ATLANBullish2026-10-142.652000
DIALOGBullish2026-10-141.9313320600
HIBISCSBullish2026-10-142.315546400
INNOBullish2026-10-141.984300
JTIASABullish2026-10-140.9351391800
MATRIXBullish2026-10-141.081598500
MAYBANKBullish2026-10-149.9813701400
MSCBullish2026-10-141.66941100
PBBANKBullish2026-10-144.7532149500
PCHEMBullish2026-10-144.436145600
PMETALBullish2026-10-147.2111612900
TAKAFULBullish2026-10-142.9626700