MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish.

When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of stocks that are listed in KLSE Stock Exchange based on

1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Wednesday, October 28, 2026

Scan 28 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
AMEBearish2026-10-281.281611800
MAA.KLBearish2026-10-280.1180000
PARAMONBearish2026-10-280.96564000
PAVREITBearish2026-10-281.53457500
RESINTCBearish2026-10-280.4410000
ADVENTABullish2026-10-280.15597500
BIMBBullish2026-10-2821040000
FRONTKNBullish2026-10-285.174755100
GENTINGBullish2026-10-281.519272300
HLBANKBullish2026-10-2821.3985300
INSAS.KLBullish2026-10-280.875214500
JTIASABullish2026-10-280.905696000
KGBBullish2026-10-288.681466300
MMSVBullish2026-10-280.313088500
MPIBullish2026-10-2842.14262400
MRDIYBullish2026-10-281.167725000
PENTABullish2026-10-285.812524400
PETGASBullish2026-10-2817.3660900
PIEBullish2026-10-281.65805900
PMETALBullish2026-10-286.863303700
POSBullish2026-10-280.2552946600
RAMSSOLBullish2026-10-280.7853851700
SCOMNETBullish2026-10-280.48161200
YINSONBullish2026-10-282.233688800
YTLBullish2026-10-282.1516186800

Tuesday, October 27, 2026

Scan 27 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
HLFGBearish2026-10-2717.3653400
HUPSENGBearish2026-10-270.805382600
IGBREITBearish2026-10-272.72792100
IHHBearish2026-10-277.842565300
SENTRALBearish2026-10-270.615137700
TAFIBearish2026-10-270.6355800
UTDPLTBearish2026-10-2729.7377300
AWANTECBullish2026-10-270.245482800
CAREPLSBullish2026-10-270.0852173900
CEKDBullish2026-10-270.35100
DAYANGBullish2026-10-271.3314452000
KLKBullish2026-10-2720.521297300
KPJBullish2026-10-272.416632200
KPPROPBullish2026-10-270.2753600
LCTITANBullish2026-10-270.322275300
MAA.KLBullish2026-10-270.1299300
OPCOMBullish2026-10-270.155210400
PANTECHBullish2026-10-270.67313200
PARAMONBullish2026-10-270.97518400
PECCABullish2026-10-271.433650700
PHARMABullish2026-10-270.79448300
QESBullish2026-10-270.646130100
RESINTCBullish2026-10-270.456300
RUBEREXBullish2026-10-270.065217700
SOPBullish2026-10-275.28265800
SUCCESSBullish2026-10-270.59120200
SUPERMXBullish2026-10-270.48526098800
TAANNBullish2026-10-275.69113400
TEOSENGBullish2026-10-270.835318200
TMBullish2026-10-278.051607000
TSHBullish2026-10-271.194678600
WCTBullish2026-10-270.35414500
YBSBullish2026-10-270.23574300

Monday, October 26, 2026

Scan 26 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
CGBBearish2026-10-260.86520851800
EDARANBearish2026-10-2611000
PELIKANBearish2026-10-260.09532100
POSBearish2026-10-260.24641000
CJCENBullish2026-10-260.175154600
CMSBBullish2026-10-260.9059343200
HOMERIZBullish2026-10-260.4110000
KOSSANBullish2026-10-261.225173500
KRETAMBullish2026-10-260.66108500
MALAKOFBullish2026-10-260.7851085500
MFLOURBullish2026-10-260.585498300
MULPHABullish2026-10-262.71700
PPBBullish2026-10-269.02380500
PTRANSBullish2026-10-260.1651474600
SCGMBullish2026-10-260.37751000
SHANGBullish2026-10-261.52462500
SIMEPLTBullish2026-10-265.75876200
SURIABullish2026-10-261.156200
TAFIBullish2026-10-260.662000
TALIWRKBullish2026-10-260.235673000
TAMBUNBullish2026-10-260.696000
TASHINBullish2026-10-260.19515000
TOMYPAKBullish2026-10-260.095155100
TRIMODEBullish2026-10-260.17510000
YNHPROPBullish2026-10-260.3051965800