MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish.

When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of stocks that are listed in KLSE Stock Exchange based on

1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Monday, October 26, 2026

Scan 26 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
CGBBearish2026-10-260.86520851800
EDARANBearish2026-10-2611000
PELIKANBearish2026-10-260.09532100
POSBearish2026-10-260.24641000
CJCENBullish2026-10-260.175154600
CMSBBullish2026-10-260.9059343200
HOMERIZBullish2026-10-260.4110000
KOSSANBullish2026-10-261.225173500
KRETAMBullish2026-10-260.66108500
MALAKOFBullish2026-10-260.7851085500
MFLOURBullish2026-10-260.585498300
MULPHABullish2026-10-262.71700
PPBBullish2026-10-269.02380500
PTRANSBullish2026-10-260.1651474600
SCGMBullish2026-10-260.37751000
SHANGBullish2026-10-261.52462500
SIMEPLTBullish2026-10-265.75876200
SURIABullish2026-10-261.156200
TAFIBullish2026-10-260.662000
TALIWRKBullish2026-10-260.235673000
TAMBUNBullish2026-10-260.696000
TASHINBullish2026-10-260.19515000
TOMYPAKBullish2026-10-260.095155100
TRIMODEBullish2026-10-260.17510000
YNHPROPBullish2026-10-260.3051965800

Saturday, October 24, 2026

Scan 23 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
ASTROBearish2026-10-230.052226400
GLOTECBearish2026-10-230.835117100
KUBBearish2026-10-230.873200
MRDIYBearish2026-10-231.155307000
PWFBearish2026-10-230.722200
SHANGBearish2026-10-231.4963800
SURIABearish2026-10-231.1212200
SWKPLNTBearish2026-10-234.29110100
TOMEIBearish2026-10-231.6783600
ABMBBullish2026-10-234.57374100
CARIMINBullish2026-10-230.39159000
CGBBullish2026-10-230.8720437900
COMFORTBullish2026-10-230.1854320800
DPHARMABullish2026-10-231.0945800
HARTABullish2026-10-231.1514307500
HIGHTECBullish2026-10-230.5714000
HWATAIBullish2026-10-230.3453000
IGBREITBullish2026-10-232.811071400
LBSBullish2026-10-230.375317900
MSMBullish2026-10-230.625306200
MYTECHBullish2026-10-230.2352432600
PESTECHBullish2026-10-230.0452068000
SERNKOUBullish2026-10-230.795000
SUNREITBullish2026-10-232.038886700
UTDPLTBullish2026-10-2330.4398900

Wednesday, October 21, 2026

Scan 21 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
ARANKBearish2026-10-210.3725000
BSLCORPBearish2026-10-210.0151650600
CEKDBearish2026-10-210.2725600
GCAPBearish2026-10-210.135102200
KPPROPBearish2026-10-210.25535500
MUHIBAHBearish2026-10-210.415946300
NGGBBearish2026-10-210.764379900
TRIMODEBearish2026-10-210.15518800
UCHITECBearish2026-10-212.4522800
UOADEVBearish2026-10-211.562000
YBSBearish2026-10-210.225695700
ASTINOBullish2026-10-210.4813400
COMPLETBullish2026-10-211.14200
HCKBullish2026-10-212.14342200
HUPSENGBullish2026-10-210.83583600
IOIPGBullish2026-10-213.288818300
KOBAYBullish2026-10-212.121702900
NAIMBullish2026-10-210.6551506900
SPSETIABullish2026-10-210.7155047400
SUNCONBullish2026-10-217.533612800
TNLOGISBullish2026-10-210.8102300