MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish.

When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of stocks that are listed in KLSE Stock Exchange based on

1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Saturday, October 24, 2026

Scan 23 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
ASTROBearish2026-10-230.052226400
GLOTECBearish2026-10-230.835117100
KUBBearish2026-10-230.873200
MRDIYBearish2026-10-231.155307000
PWFBearish2026-10-230.722200
SHANGBearish2026-10-231.4963800
SURIABearish2026-10-231.1212200
SWKPLNTBearish2026-10-234.29110100
TOMEIBearish2026-10-231.6783600
ABMBBullish2026-10-234.57374100
CARIMINBullish2026-10-230.39159000
CGBBullish2026-10-230.8720437900
COMFORTBullish2026-10-230.1854320800
DPHARMABullish2026-10-231.0945800
HARTABullish2026-10-231.1514307500
HIGHTECBullish2026-10-230.5714000
HWATAIBullish2026-10-230.3453000
IGBREITBullish2026-10-232.811071400
LBSBullish2026-10-230.375317900
MSMBullish2026-10-230.625306200
MYTECHBullish2026-10-230.2352432600
PESTECHBullish2026-10-230.0452068000
SERNKOUBullish2026-10-230.795000
SUNREITBullish2026-10-232.038886700
UTDPLTBullish2026-10-2330.4398900

Wednesday, October 21, 2026

Scan 21 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
ARANKBearish2026-10-210.3725000
BSLCORPBearish2026-10-210.0151650600
CEKDBearish2026-10-210.2725600
GCAPBearish2026-10-210.135102200
KPPROPBearish2026-10-210.25535500
MUHIBAHBearish2026-10-210.415946300
NGGBBearish2026-10-210.764379900
TRIMODEBearish2026-10-210.15518800
UCHITECBearish2026-10-212.4522800
UOADEVBearish2026-10-211.562000
YBSBearish2026-10-210.225695700
ASTINOBullish2026-10-210.4813400
COMPLETBullish2026-10-211.14200
HCKBullish2026-10-212.14342200
HUPSENGBullish2026-10-210.83583600
IOIPGBullish2026-10-213.288818300
KOBAYBullish2026-10-212.121702900
NAIMBullish2026-10-210.6551506900
SPSETIABullish2026-10-210.7155047400
SUNCONBullish2026-10-217.533612800
TNLOGISBullish2026-10-210.8102300

Monday, October 19, 2026

Scan 19 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
ADVENTABearish2026-10-190.145976600
ARTRONIQBearish2026-10-190.132811900
ASTINOBearish2026-10-190.4763800
BJTOTOBearish2026-10-191.28173100
COMFORTBearish2026-10-190.1651812100
KPJBearish2026-10-192.421284600
LHIBearish2026-10-190.713048000
MATRIXBearish2026-10-191.041330100
MBSBBearish2026-10-190.5157055200
MCEMENTBearish2026-10-195.291121300
PETGASBearish2026-10-1917.2245900
RUBEREXBearish2026-10-190.06331800
SCIENTXBearish2026-10-193.57671100
SOLUTNBearish2026-10-190.085195000
SUNCONBearish2026-10-197.481934600
TNLOGISBearish2026-10-190.7827900
VISBearish2026-10-190.62740500
CARIMINBullish2026-10-190.39154100
POSBullish2026-10-190.251422900