MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish.

When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of stocks that are listed in KLSE Stock Exchange based on

1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Saturday, October 24, 2026

Scan 23 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
ASTROBearish2026-10-230.052226400
GLOTECBearish2026-10-230.835117100
KUBBearish2026-10-230.873200
MRDIYBearish2026-10-231.155307000
PWFBearish2026-10-230.722200
SHANGBearish2026-10-231.4963800
SURIABearish2026-10-231.1212200
SWKPLNTBearish2026-10-234.29110100
TOMEIBearish2026-10-231.6783600
ABMBBullish2026-10-234.57374100
CARIMINBullish2026-10-230.39159000
CGBBullish2026-10-230.8720437900
COMFORTBullish2026-10-230.1854320800
DPHARMABullish2026-10-231.0945800
HARTABullish2026-10-231.1514307500
HIGHTECBullish2026-10-230.5714000
HWATAIBullish2026-10-230.3453000
IGBREITBullish2026-10-232.811071400
LBSBullish2026-10-230.375317900
MSMBullish2026-10-230.625306200
MYTECHBullish2026-10-230.2352432600
PESTECHBullish2026-10-230.0452068000
SERNKOUBullish2026-10-230.795000
SUNREITBullish2026-10-232.038886700
UTDPLTBullish2026-10-2330.4398900

Wednesday, October 21, 2026

Scan 21 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
ARANKBearish2026-10-210.3725000
BSLCORPBearish2026-10-210.0151650600
CEKDBearish2026-10-210.2725600
GCAPBearish2026-10-210.135102200
KPPROPBearish2026-10-210.25535500
MUHIBAHBearish2026-10-210.415946300
NGGBBearish2026-10-210.764379900
TRIMODEBearish2026-10-210.15518800
UCHITECBearish2026-10-212.4522800
UOADEVBearish2026-10-211.562000
YBSBearish2026-10-210.225695700
ASTINOBullish2026-10-210.4813400
COMPLETBullish2026-10-211.14200
HCKBullish2026-10-212.14342200
HUPSENGBullish2026-10-210.83583600
IOIPGBullish2026-10-213.288818300
KOBAYBullish2026-10-212.121702900
NAIMBullish2026-10-210.6551506900
SPSETIABullish2026-10-210.7155047400
SUNCONBullish2026-10-217.533612800
TNLOGISBullish2026-10-210.8102300

Monday, October 19, 2026

Scan 19 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
ADVENTABearish2026-10-190.145976600
ARTRONIQBearish2026-10-190.132811900
ASTINOBearish2026-10-190.4763800
BJTOTOBearish2026-10-191.28173100
COMFORTBearish2026-10-190.1651812100
KPJBearish2026-10-192.421284600
LHIBearish2026-10-190.713048000
MATRIXBearish2026-10-191.041330100
MBSBBearish2026-10-190.5157055200
MCEMENTBearish2026-10-195.291121300
PETGASBearish2026-10-1917.2245900
RUBEREXBearish2026-10-190.06331800
SCIENTXBearish2026-10-193.57671100
SOLUTNBearish2026-10-190.085195000
SUNCONBearish2026-10-197.481934600
TNLOGISBearish2026-10-190.7827900
VISBearish2026-10-190.62740500
CARIMINBullish2026-10-190.39154100
POSBullish2026-10-190.251422900

Friday, October 16, 2026

Scan 16 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
BSLCORPBearish2026-10-160.015960000
FRONTKNBearish2026-10-165.064519000
JTIASABearish2026-10-160.9051806300
PMETALBearish2026-10-166.550250300
SCOMNETBearish2026-10-160.475298500
SUNREITBearish2026-10-162.023542200
TWRREITBearish2026-10-160.30584700
YINSONBearish2026-10-162.131540400
BIGBullish2026-10-160.6286600
COASTALBullish2026-10-161.58179400
GETSBullish2026-10-160.14303500
HARTABullish2026-10-161.15508700
HEKTARBullish2026-10-160.515801200
HLFGBullish2026-10-1617.8453000
SCIENTXBullish2026-10-163.66514400
TNLOGISBullish2026-10-160.8116100
WPRTSBullish2026-10-166.766616500

Thursday, October 15, 2026

Scan 15 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
DUFUBearish2026-10-152.963427600
EGBearish2026-10-151.673102800
FPGROUPBearish2026-10-150.3751818600
GTRONICBearish2026-10-150.21579100
INARIBearish2026-10-152.5727041900
JHMBearish2026-10-150.5655924500
MAGNUMBearish2026-10-151.17222900
PELIKANBearish2026-10-150.095180000
PENTABearish2026-10-155.44063500
QESBearish2026-10-150.583588800
RESINTCBearish2026-10-150.43431100
SCIENTXBearish2026-10-153.641068000
UWCBearish2026-10-157.188903400
AMBANKBullish2026-10-156.4212081100
ASTINOBullish2026-10-150.481000
BDBBullish2026-10-150.1829000
BSLCORPBullish2026-10-150.02142300
CEKDBullish2026-10-150.316100
FPIBullish2026-10-151.07620700
KPJBullish2026-10-152.53059300
KPPROPBullish2026-10-150.2735300
PETGASBullish2026-10-1517.6362200
PWFBullish2026-10-150.7526500
RHBBANKBullish2026-10-157.2810477000
SCOMNETBullish2026-10-150.485447900
UOADEVBullish2026-10-151.55181400

Wednesday, October 14, 2026

Scan 14 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
AEMULUSBearish2026-10-140.4253476300
CABBearish2026-10-140.581310700
CHGPBearish2026-10-140.95133000
DNEXBearish2026-10-140.4726663400
GREATECBearish2026-10-142.583203900
JAYCORPBearish2026-10-140.216600
MPIBearish2026-10-144239200
RAMSSOLBearish2026-10-140.775442700
SCOMNETBearish2026-10-140.475241400
VSTECSBearish2026-10-141.59929500
ATLANBullish2026-10-142.652000
DIALOGBullish2026-10-141.9313320600
HIBISCSBullish2026-10-142.315546400
INNOBullish2026-10-141.984300
JTIASABullish2026-10-140.9351391800
MATRIXBullish2026-10-141.081598500
MAYBANKBullish2026-10-149.9813701400
MSCBullish2026-10-141.66941100
PBBANKBullish2026-10-144.7532149500
PCHEMBullish2026-10-144.436145600
PMETALBullish2026-10-147.2111612900
TAKAFULBullish2026-10-142.9626700

Tuesday, October 13, 2026

Scan 13 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
AJIYABearish2026-10-131.0292800
ALCOMBearish2026-10-130.545000
APOLLOBearish2026-10-135.693300
ATAIMSBearish2026-10-130.135617400
BAUTOBearish2026-10-130.9051536100
BIGBearish2026-10-130.52514000
CHGPBearish2026-10-130.9561000
DOMINANBearish2026-10-130.7215800
GENMBearish2026-10-131.2514608700
GENTINGBearish2026-10-131.4420681500
GETSBearish2026-10-130.105290200
HOMERIZBearish2026-10-130.39510700
INSAS.KLBearish2026-10-130.88555800
KRONOBearish2026-10-130.1355112900
LBSBearish2026-10-130.3754346400
MALAKOFBearish2026-10-130.7751417400
MICROLNBearish2026-10-130.041550600
NOVABearish2026-10-130.3814000
PETGASBearish2026-10-1317.2667400
POHUATBearish2026-10-130.6155600
SUPERMXBearish2026-10-130.43516663000
TAFIBearish2026-10-130.63539900
WONGBearish2026-10-130.16171000
BURSABullish2026-10-138.1217700
CSCENICBullish2026-10-130.4223200
DIGIBullish2026-10-132.532405700
KRETAMBullish2026-10-130.6786100
MAXISBullish2026-10-133.56660100
MBSBBullish2026-10-130.552949000
MISCBullish2026-10-137.925477000
TOMEIBullish2026-10-131.7411000
UCHITECBullish2026-10-132.49145800
WELLCALBullish2026-10-131.13270000

Monday, October 12, 2026

Scan 12 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
AJIYABearish2026-10-121.02135900
ALCOMBearish2026-10-120.5650000
APOLLOBearish2026-10-125.742000
BAUTOBearish2026-10-120.91236900
GENMBearish2026-10-121.2330030400
GENTINGBearish2026-10-121.4590398600
GETSBearish2026-10-120.105269700
GLOTECBearish2026-10-120.84580400
HOMERIZBearish2026-10-120.39539300
INSAS.KLBearish2026-10-120.885150200
KEINHINBearish2026-10-121.0354600
LBSBearish2026-10-120.3754689300
MALAKOFBearish2026-10-120.7754364700
NOVABearish2026-10-120.3751000
PETGASBearish2026-10-1217.22678400
SCNWOLFBearish2026-10-120.40511900
SUPERMXBearish2026-10-120.41516710500
TAFIBearish2026-10-120.6351000
CSCENICBullish2026-10-120.426000
DIGIBullish2026-10-122.542540900
KUBBullish2026-10-120.8424100
MAXISBullish2026-10-123.54998100
MISCBullish2026-10-128.063094000
SEDANIABullish2026-10-120.1052088100
TNLOGISBullish2026-10-120.8101300
TOMEIBullish2026-10-121.7616000
UCHITECBullish2026-10-122.5398000

Friday, October 9, 2026

Scan 09 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
ASTROBearish2026-10-090.0554415500
BSLCORPBearish2026-10-090.015338000
CAREPLSBearish2026-10-090.083173300
DAYANGBearish2026-10-091.396898300
GUHBearish2026-10-090.25110400
HPMTBearish2026-10-090.205100000
IGBCRBearish2026-10-090.61948800
KGBBearish2026-10-098.631433200
KPJBearish2026-10-092.54755400
LIONINDBearish2026-10-090.12930900
SLVESTBearish2026-10-094.245126400
WELLCALBearish2026-10-091.1275500
WPRTSBearish2026-10-096.712250500
AMEBullish2026-10-091.31144600
BAUTOBullish2026-10-090.92925300
CEKDBullish2026-10-090.3168600
CHGPBullish2026-10-090.96523000
ECOWLDBullish2026-10-091.931932200
INSAS.KLBullish2026-10-090.89118800
JADEMBullish2026-10-090.2790000
KRONOBullish2026-10-090.145714200
MALAKOFBullish2026-10-090.79510328200
MTAGBullish2026-10-090.205169100
PELIKANBullish2026-10-090.116000
RESINTCBullish2026-10-090.4610400
RUBEREXBullish2026-10-090.06582500
SIMEPROPBullish2026-10-091.264299400
SOLUTNBullish2026-10-090.0953135800
SUNCONBullish2026-10-097.713336300
SUNWAYBullish2026-10-094.44245600
SWKPLNTBullish2026-10-094.57118700
TRIMODEBullish2026-10-090.16100000

Thursday, October 8, 2026

Scan 08 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
AFFINBearish2026-10-081.941829000
AMEBearish2026-10-081.28477300
AWCBearish2026-10-080.6352734900
BAUTOBearish2026-10-080.9052034300
CEKDBearish2026-10-080.2653300
GAMUDABearish2026-10-084.9530000900
HCKBearish2026-10-082.14340000
IGBREITBearish2026-10-082.72861200
INSAS.KLBearish2026-10-080.885280600
IPMUDABearish2026-10-080.2279700
MBSBBearish2026-10-080.532852800
MTAGBearish2026-10-080.2489500
PWFBearish2026-10-080.72723500
RESINTCBearish2026-10-080.44563000
RGTBHDBearish2026-10-080.43284000
SCGMBearish2026-10-080.341333700
SIMEPROPBearish2026-10-081.213493900
SOLUTNBearish2026-10-080.0871100
TNLOGISBearish2026-10-080.78196700
TOMYPAKBearish2026-10-080.156100
UOADEVBearish2026-10-081.51082700
FLBHDBullish2026-10-080.2259500
GENTINGBullish2026-10-081.844246400
GLOTECBullish2026-10-080.885277500
PETGASBullish2026-10-0817.8390400
SCNWOLFBullish2026-10-080.4552100
SERNKOUBullish2026-10-080.864300
TAFIBullish2026-10-080.6758000
TWRREITBullish2026-10-080.315202200

Wednesday, October 7, 2026

Scan 07 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
BIMBBearish2026-10-072.021271100
CFMBearish2026-10-070.083789600
FLBHDBearish2026-10-070.21526600
GENTINGBearish2026-10-071.84561300
HAPSENGBearish2026-10-072.6796800
JTIASABearish2026-10-070.932234000
KRETAMBearish2026-10-070.633600
THPLANTBearish2026-10-070.525226100
BSLCORPBullish2026-10-070.0240000
CAREPLSBullish2026-10-070.08520184800
EGBullish2026-10-071.765347700
INARIBullish2026-10-072.7828144800
INSAS.KLBullish2026-10-070.89442300
MIBullish2026-10-076.389524400
MICROLNBullish2026-10-070.0513100
SCOMNETBullish2026-10-070.491010000
TOMYPAKBullish2026-10-070.11518000
WONGBullish2026-10-070.1736700

Monday, October 5, 2026

Scan 05 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
ASTINOBearish2026-10-050.4745900
AWANTECBearish2026-10-050.245296300
CHGPBearish2026-10-050.9718000
CJCENBearish2026-10-050.16548000
KOBAYBearish2026-10-052.164814500
LIONINDBearish2026-10-050.1165100
PECCABearish2026-10-051.372046500
WONGBearish2026-10-050.1614300
YINSONBearish2026-10-052.072482200
ADVENTABullish2026-10-050.145788300
AXIATABullish2026-10-051.642411000
BAUTOBullish2026-10-050.93817600
CEKDBullish2026-10-050.2851000
GREATECBullish2026-10-052.656639400
GTRONICBullish2026-10-050.225645600
HCKBullish2026-10-052.16451300
INNATUREBullish2026-10-050.1321000
JHMBullish2026-10-050.5657419900
KGBBullish2026-10-059.124378200
KIPREITBullish2026-10-050.8651097700
KSLBullish2026-10-052.659800
MSMBullish2026-10-050.67875400
PWFBullish2026-10-050.7577300
RAMSSOLBullish2026-10-050.83517050700
TASCOBullish2026-10-050.3645200
WCTBullish2026-10-050.3651861000
WPRTSBullish2026-10-056.95147700

Friday, October 2, 2026

Scan 02 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
BDBBearish2026-10-020.1826700
CARIMINBearish2026-10-020.39104500
DOMINANBearish2026-10-020.705600
ECOWLDBearish2026-10-021.851637800
ELKDESABearish2026-10-020.97116800
HLCAPBearish2026-10-023.2274400
IJMBearish2026-10-022.816988400
LTKMBearish2026-10-021.112100
QLBearish2026-10-023.891327200
TASCOBearish2026-10-020.355467000
ASTROBullish2026-10-020.062518100
AWANTECBullish2026-10-020.25271700
BIGBullish2026-10-020.5712000
BIMBBullish2026-10-022.06190500
BJTOTOBullish2026-10-021.26441400
DUFUBullish2026-10-023.065415100
IGBREITBullish2026-10-022.811059600
IPMUDABullish2026-10-020.215268700
KOBAYBullish2026-10-022.3631300
LHIBullish2026-10-020.7252450500
MMSVBullish2026-10-020.29527900
NOVABullish2026-10-020.3818900
TNLOGISBullish2026-10-020.855000

Thursday, October 1, 2026

Scan 01 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
ARANKBearish2026-10-010.38665200
ASTROBearish2026-10-010.05525435800
BIMBBearish2026-10-012.05551100
CHINHINBearish2026-10-012.0745400
CIMB.KLBearish2026-10-017.697848200
DUFUBearish2026-10-012.822442100
EGBearish2026-10-011.79055800
IGBREITBearish2026-10-012.731176900
INNATUREBearish2026-10-010.1350000
INSAS.KLBearish2026-10-010.885790900
KERJAYABearish2026-10-013.541027000
KOBAYBearish2026-10-012.22414800
MAA.KLBearish2026-10-010.1330000
MAXISBearish2026-10-013.461736200
MSCBearish2026-10-011.66667700
NAIMBearish2026-10-010.62617900
PWFBearish2026-10-010.736300
SENTRALBearish2026-10-010.6351053800
TMBearish2026-10-017.852806700
TWRREITBearish2026-10-010.320000
UCHITECBearish2026-10-012.49177100
DOMINANBullish2026-10-010.758300
ELSOFTBullish2026-10-010.265654700
HEXTARBullish2026-10-010.77516257000
IGBCRBullish2026-10-010.62452100
TASCOBullish2026-10-010.36553900
TELADANBullish2026-10-010.585215800
TROPBullish2026-10-011.211341600