MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish.

When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of stocks that are listed in KLSE Stock Exchange based on

1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Friday, October 30, 2026

Scan 30 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
CFMBearish2026-10-300.07110100
GUHBearish2026-10-300.2421100
HCKBearish2026-10-302.13313100
HIBISCSBearish2026-10-302.315003400
MISCBearish2026-10-308.255465300
MPIBearish2026-10-3039.78178200
MUDABearish2026-10-300.673000
SERNKOUBearish2026-10-300.7786400
TAMBUNBearish2026-10-300.66108000
XLBearish2026-10-300.8159720400
ATAIMSBullish2026-10-300.135213200
DANCOBullish2026-10-300.3230100
E&OBullish2026-10-300.7551235700
EFORCEBullish2026-10-300.135394500
HEXTARBullish2026-10-300.77516082200
HLCAPBullish2026-10-302.9321500
MALTONBullish2026-10-300.205150100
MCEMENTBullish2026-10-305.271808400
MUHIBAHBullish2026-10-300.43464100
NOVABullish2026-10-300.3855000
PARAMONBullish2026-10-300.9722700
QLBullish2026-10-303.8425100
RLBullish2026-10-300.275495300
SLVESTBullish2026-10-304.319961600
SOLUTNBullish2026-10-300.0977200
TNLOGISBullish2026-10-300.79550800

Thursday, October 29, 2026

Scan 29 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
ASTINOBearish2026-10-290.465106400
HOMERIZBearish2026-10-290.37500
INSAS.KLBearish2026-10-290.87579900
KPPROPBearish2026-10-290.2570000
PESTECHBearish2026-10-290.048581200
TNLOGISBearish2026-10-290.7812000
ABLEGLOBBullish2026-10-291.5312700
AEMULUSBullish2026-10-290.4557956000
ANNJOOBullish2026-10-290.475219900
CFMBullish2026-10-290.075111600
CHGPBullish2026-10-290.93128000
CTOSBullish2026-10-290.40540189300
DRBHCOMBullish2026-10-290.84336500
EGBullish2026-10-291.634153700
GCBBullish2026-10-291.254507400
GENMBullish2026-10-291.225294000
GREATECBullish2026-10-292.685622500
HLFGBullish2026-10-2917.52127400
IPMUDABullish2026-10-290.1855000
JHMBullish2026-10-290.613713700
KENANGABullish2026-10-290.635605200
KUBBullish2026-10-290.846500
LIONINDBullish2026-10-290.0958800
MAGNUMBullish2026-10-291.19514500
PELIKANBullish2026-10-290.135000
SALUTEBullish2026-10-290.1410300
SCICOMBullish2026-10-292.08269100
THETABullish2026-10-290.621888300
TIMECOMBullish2026-10-295.361113300
TWRREITBullish2026-10-290.3155500
VSTECSBullish2026-10-291.6979300

Wednesday, October 28, 2026

Scan 28 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
AMEBearish2026-10-281.281611800
MAA.KLBearish2026-10-280.1180000
PARAMONBearish2026-10-280.96564000
PAVREITBearish2026-10-281.53457500
RESINTCBearish2026-10-280.4410000
ADVENTABullish2026-10-280.15597500
BIMBBullish2026-10-2821040000
FRONTKNBullish2026-10-285.174755100
GENTINGBullish2026-10-281.519272300
HLBANKBullish2026-10-2821.3985300
INSAS.KLBullish2026-10-280.875214500
JTIASABullish2026-10-280.905696000
KGBBullish2026-10-288.681466300
MMSVBullish2026-10-280.313088500
MPIBullish2026-10-2842.14262400
MRDIYBullish2026-10-281.167725000
PENTABullish2026-10-285.812524400
PETGASBullish2026-10-2817.3660900
PIEBullish2026-10-281.65805900
PMETALBullish2026-10-286.863303700
POSBullish2026-10-280.2552946600
RAMSSOLBullish2026-10-280.7853851700
SCOMNETBullish2026-10-280.48161200
YINSONBullish2026-10-282.233688800
YTLBullish2026-10-282.1516186800

Tuesday, October 27, 2026

Scan 27 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
HLFGBearish2026-10-2717.3653400
HUPSENGBearish2026-10-270.805382600
IGBREITBearish2026-10-272.72792100
IHHBearish2026-10-277.842565300
SENTRALBearish2026-10-270.615137700
TAFIBearish2026-10-270.6355800
UTDPLTBearish2026-10-2729.7377300
AWANTECBullish2026-10-270.245482800
CAREPLSBullish2026-10-270.0852173900
CEKDBullish2026-10-270.35100
DAYANGBullish2026-10-271.3314452000
KLKBullish2026-10-2720.521297300
KPJBullish2026-10-272.416632200
KPPROPBullish2026-10-270.2753600
LCTITANBullish2026-10-270.322275300
MAA.KLBullish2026-10-270.1299300
OPCOMBullish2026-10-270.155210400
PANTECHBullish2026-10-270.67313200
PARAMONBullish2026-10-270.97518400
PECCABullish2026-10-271.433650700
PHARMABullish2026-10-270.79448300
QESBullish2026-10-270.646130100
RESINTCBullish2026-10-270.456300
RUBEREXBullish2026-10-270.065217700
SOPBullish2026-10-275.28265800
SUCCESSBullish2026-10-270.59120200
SUPERMXBullish2026-10-270.48526098800
TAANNBullish2026-10-275.69113400
TEOSENGBullish2026-10-270.835318200
TMBullish2026-10-278.051607000
TSHBullish2026-10-271.194678600
WCTBullish2026-10-270.35414500
YBSBullish2026-10-270.23574300

Monday, October 26, 2026

Scan 26 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
CGBBearish2026-10-260.86520851800
EDARANBearish2026-10-2611000
PELIKANBearish2026-10-260.09532100
POSBearish2026-10-260.24641000
CJCENBullish2026-10-260.175154600
CMSBBullish2026-10-260.9059343200
HOMERIZBullish2026-10-260.4110000
KOSSANBullish2026-10-261.225173500
KRETAMBullish2026-10-260.66108500
MALAKOFBullish2026-10-260.7851085500
MFLOURBullish2026-10-260.585498300
MULPHABullish2026-10-262.71700
PPBBullish2026-10-269.02380500
PTRANSBullish2026-10-260.1651474600
SCGMBullish2026-10-260.37751000
SHANGBullish2026-10-261.52462500
SIMEPLTBullish2026-10-265.75876200
SURIABullish2026-10-261.156200
TAFIBullish2026-10-260.662000
TALIWRKBullish2026-10-260.235673000
TAMBUNBullish2026-10-260.696000
TASHINBullish2026-10-260.19515000
TOMYPAKBullish2026-10-260.095155100
TRIMODEBullish2026-10-260.17510000
YNHPROPBullish2026-10-260.3051965800

Saturday, October 24, 2026

Scan 23 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
ASTROBearish2026-10-230.052226400
GLOTECBearish2026-10-230.835117100
KUBBearish2026-10-230.873200
MRDIYBearish2026-10-231.155307000
PWFBearish2026-10-230.722200
SHANGBearish2026-10-231.4963800
SURIABearish2026-10-231.1212200
SWKPLNTBearish2026-10-234.29110100
TOMEIBearish2026-10-231.6783600
ABMBBullish2026-10-234.57374100
CARIMINBullish2026-10-230.39159000
CGBBullish2026-10-230.8720437900
COMFORTBullish2026-10-230.1854320800
DPHARMABullish2026-10-231.0945800
HARTABullish2026-10-231.1514307500
HIGHTECBullish2026-10-230.5714000
HWATAIBullish2026-10-230.3453000
IGBREITBullish2026-10-232.811071400
LBSBullish2026-10-230.375317900
MSMBullish2026-10-230.625306200
MYTECHBullish2026-10-230.2352432600
PESTECHBullish2026-10-230.0452068000
SERNKOUBullish2026-10-230.795000
SUNREITBullish2026-10-232.038886700
UTDPLTBullish2026-10-2330.4398900

Wednesday, October 21, 2026

Scan 21 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
ARANKBearish2026-10-210.3725000
BSLCORPBearish2026-10-210.0151650600
CEKDBearish2026-10-210.2725600
GCAPBearish2026-10-210.135102200
KPPROPBearish2026-10-210.25535500
MUHIBAHBearish2026-10-210.415946300
NGGBBearish2026-10-210.764379900
TRIMODEBearish2026-10-210.15518800
UCHITECBearish2026-10-212.4522800
UOADEVBearish2026-10-211.562000
YBSBearish2026-10-210.225695700
ASTINOBullish2026-10-210.4813400
COMPLETBullish2026-10-211.14200
HCKBullish2026-10-212.14342200
HUPSENGBullish2026-10-210.83583600
IOIPGBullish2026-10-213.288818300
KOBAYBullish2026-10-212.121702900
NAIMBullish2026-10-210.6551506900
SPSETIABullish2026-10-210.7155047400
SUNCONBullish2026-10-217.533612800
TNLOGISBullish2026-10-210.8102300

Monday, October 19, 2026

Scan 19 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
ADVENTABearish2026-10-190.145976600
ARTRONIQBearish2026-10-190.132811900
ASTINOBearish2026-10-190.4763800
BJTOTOBearish2026-10-191.28173100
COMFORTBearish2026-10-190.1651812100
KPJBearish2026-10-192.421284600
LHIBearish2026-10-190.713048000
MATRIXBearish2026-10-191.041330100
MBSBBearish2026-10-190.5157055200
MCEMENTBearish2026-10-195.291121300
PETGASBearish2026-10-1917.2245900
RUBEREXBearish2026-10-190.06331800
SCIENTXBearish2026-10-193.57671100
SOLUTNBearish2026-10-190.085195000
SUNCONBearish2026-10-197.481934600
TNLOGISBearish2026-10-190.7827900
VISBearish2026-10-190.62740500
CARIMINBullish2026-10-190.39154100
POSBullish2026-10-190.251422900

Friday, October 16, 2026

Scan 16 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
BSLCORPBearish2026-10-160.015960000
FRONTKNBearish2026-10-165.064519000
JTIASABearish2026-10-160.9051806300
PMETALBearish2026-10-166.550250300
SCOMNETBearish2026-10-160.475298500
SUNREITBearish2026-10-162.023542200
TWRREITBearish2026-10-160.30584700
YINSONBearish2026-10-162.131540400
BIGBullish2026-10-160.6286600
COASTALBullish2026-10-161.58179400
GETSBullish2026-10-160.14303500
HARTABullish2026-10-161.15508700
HEKTARBullish2026-10-160.515801200
HLFGBullish2026-10-1617.8453000
SCIENTXBullish2026-10-163.66514400
TNLOGISBullish2026-10-160.8116100
WPRTSBullish2026-10-166.766616500

Thursday, October 15, 2026

Scan 15 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
DUFUBearish2026-10-152.963427600
EGBearish2026-10-151.673102800
FPGROUPBearish2026-10-150.3751818600
GTRONICBearish2026-10-150.21579100
INARIBearish2026-10-152.5727041900
JHMBearish2026-10-150.5655924500
MAGNUMBearish2026-10-151.17222900
PELIKANBearish2026-10-150.095180000
PENTABearish2026-10-155.44063500
QESBearish2026-10-150.583588800
RESINTCBearish2026-10-150.43431100
SCIENTXBearish2026-10-153.641068000
UWCBearish2026-10-157.188903400
AMBANKBullish2026-10-156.4212081100
ASTINOBullish2026-10-150.481000
BDBBullish2026-10-150.1829000
BSLCORPBullish2026-10-150.02142300
CEKDBullish2026-10-150.316100
FPIBullish2026-10-151.07620700
KPJBullish2026-10-152.53059300
KPPROPBullish2026-10-150.2735300
PETGASBullish2026-10-1517.6362200
PWFBullish2026-10-150.7526500
RHBBANKBullish2026-10-157.2810477000
SCOMNETBullish2026-10-150.485447900
UOADEVBullish2026-10-151.55181400

Wednesday, October 14, 2026

Scan 14 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
AEMULUSBearish2026-10-140.4253476300
CABBearish2026-10-140.581310700
CHGPBearish2026-10-140.95133000
DNEXBearish2026-10-140.4726663400
GREATECBearish2026-10-142.583203900
JAYCORPBearish2026-10-140.216600
MPIBearish2026-10-144239200
RAMSSOLBearish2026-10-140.775442700
SCOMNETBearish2026-10-140.475241400
VSTECSBearish2026-10-141.59929500
ATLANBullish2026-10-142.652000
DIALOGBullish2026-10-141.9313320600
HIBISCSBullish2026-10-142.315546400
INNOBullish2026-10-141.984300
JTIASABullish2026-10-140.9351391800
MATRIXBullish2026-10-141.081598500
MAYBANKBullish2026-10-149.9813701400
MSCBullish2026-10-141.66941100
PBBANKBullish2026-10-144.7532149500
PCHEMBullish2026-10-144.436145600
PMETALBullish2026-10-147.2111612900
TAKAFULBullish2026-10-142.9626700

Tuesday, October 13, 2026

Scan 13 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
AJIYABearish2026-10-131.0292800
ALCOMBearish2026-10-130.545000
APOLLOBearish2026-10-135.693300
ATAIMSBearish2026-10-130.135617400
BAUTOBearish2026-10-130.9051536100
BIGBearish2026-10-130.52514000
CHGPBearish2026-10-130.9561000
DOMINANBearish2026-10-130.7215800
GENMBearish2026-10-131.2514608700
GENTINGBearish2026-10-131.4420681500
GETSBearish2026-10-130.105290200
HOMERIZBearish2026-10-130.39510700
INSAS.KLBearish2026-10-130.88555800
KRONOBearish2026-10-130.1355112900
LBSBearish2026-10-130.3754346400
MALAKOFBearish2026-10-130.7751417400
MICROLNBearish2026-10-130.041550600
NOVABearish2026-10-130.3814000
PETGASBearish2026-10-1317.2667400
POHUATBearish2026-10-130.6155600
SUPERMXBearish2026-10-130.43516663000
TAFIBearish2026-10-130.63539900
WONGBearish2026-10-130.16171000
BURSABullish2026-10-138.1217700
CSCENICBullish2026-10-130.4223200
DIGIBullish2026-10-132.532405700
KRETAMBullish2026-10-130.6786100
MAXISBullish2026-10-133.56660100
MBSBBullish2026-10-130.552949000
MISCBullish2026-10-137.925477000
TOMEIBullish2026-10-131.7411000
UCHITECBullish2026-10-132.49145800
WELLCALBullish2026-10-131.13270000

Monday, October 12, 2026

Scan 12 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
AJIYABearish2026-10-121.02135900
ALCOMBearish2026-10-120.5650000
APOLLOBearish2026-10-125.742000
BAUTOBearish2026-10-120.91236900
GENMBearish2026-10-121.2330030400
GENTINGBearish2026-10-121.4590398600
GETSBearish2026-10-120.105269700
GLOTECBearish2026-10-120.84580400
HOMERIZBearish2026-10-120.39539300
INSAS.KLBearish2026-10-120.885150200
KEINHINBearish2026-10-121.0354600
LBSBearish2026-10-120.3754689300
MALAKOFBearish2026-10-120.7754364700
NOVABearish2026-10-120.3751000
PETGASBearish2026-10-1217.22678400
SCNWOLFBearish2026-10-120.40511900
SUPERMXBearish2026-10-120.41516710500
TAFIBearish2026-10-120.6351000
CSCENICBullish2026-10-120.426000
DIGIBullish2026-10-122.542540900
KUBBullish2026-10-120.8424100
MAXISBullish2026-10-123.54998100
MISCBullish2026-10-128.063094000
SEDANIABullish2026-10-120.1052088100
TNLOGISBullish2026-10-120.8101300
TOMEIBullish2026-10-121.7616000
UCHITECBullish2026-10-122.5398000

Friday, October 9, 2026

Scan 09 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
ASTROBearish2026-10-090.0554415500
BSLCORPBearish2026-10-090.015338000
CAREPLSBearish2026-10-090.083173300
DAYANGBearish2026-10-091.396898300
GUHBearish2026-10-090.25110400
HPMTBearish2026-10-090.205100000
IGBCRBearish2026-10-090.61948800
KGBBearish2026-10-098.631433200
KPJBearish2026-10-092.54755400
LIONINDBearish2026-10-090.12930900
SLVESTBearish2026-10-094.245126400
WELLCALBearish2026-10-091.1275500
WPRTSBearish2026-10-096.712250500
AMEBullish2026-10-091.31144600
BAUTOBullish2026-10-090.92925300
CEKDBullish2026-10-090.3168600
CHGPBullish2026-10-090.96523000
ECOWLDBullish2026-10-091.931932200
INSAS.KLBullish2026-10-090.89118800
JADEMBullish2026-10-090.2790000
KRONOBullish2026-10-090.145714200
MALAKOFBullish2026-10-090.79510328200
MTAGBullish2026-10-090.205169100
PELIKANBullish2026-10-090.116000
RESINTCBullish2026-10-090.4610400
RUBEREXBullish2026-10-090.06582500
SIMEPROPBullish2026-10-091.264299400
SOLUTNBullish2026-10-090.0953135800
SUNCONBullish2026-10-097.713336300
SUNWAYBullish2026-10-094.44245600
SWKPLNTBullish2026-10-094.57118700
TRIMODEBullish2026-10-090.16100000