MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish.

When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of stocks that are listed in KLSE Stock Exchange based on

1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Wednesday, September 30, 2026

Scan 30 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
BAUTOBearish2026-09-300.9053291200
BIGBearish2026-09-300.5422500
BSLCORPBearish2026-09-300.015917000
DATAPRPBearish2026-09-300.07520000
E&OBearish2026-09-300.77157400
EFORCEBearish2026-09-300.2152479500
FLBHDBearish2026-09-300.21558300
GKENTBearish2026-09-300.2789200
GREATECBearish2026-09-302.551495100
HOMERIZBearish2026-09-300.3836200
HWATAIBearish2026-09-300.3412500
IPMUDABearish2026-09-300.195101800
JADEMBearish2026-09-300.1979400
KGBBearish2026-09-308.631026700
KRETAMBearish2026-09-300.6512000
MALAKOFBearish2026-09-300.7910938000
MAYBANKBearish2026-09-309.9917261900
MUDABearish2026-09-300.7716200
NOVABearish2026-09-300.3658200
UNISEMBearish2026-09-304.183764000
AIRASIABullish2026-09-300.24514235900
ATAIMSBullish2026-09-300.151686700
BIMBBullish2026-09-302.071104100
CHGPBullish2026-09-300.9816000
ELKDESABullish2026-09-300.9887100
HTPADUBullish2026-09-300.95114300
INSAS.KLBullish2026-09-300.9227700
MAA.KLBullish2026-09-300.1430000
MAXISBullish2026-09-303.562832700
TENAGABullish2026-09-3012.9610433500
TMBullish2026-09-308.013293300

Tuesday, September 29, 2026

Scan 29 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
CSCENICBearish2026-09-290.40573200
ELSOFTBearish2026-09-290.25408500
FREIGHTBearish2026-09-290.58592300
GTRONICBearish2026-09-290.22147000
HARBOURBearish2026-09-291.35000
HUPSENGBearish2026-09-290.895146200
MAA.KLBearish2026-09-290.1310000
MYTECHBearish2026-09-290.25512500
PBBANKBearish2026-09-294.7219532700
PETGASBearish2026-09-2917.18423800
SHANGBearish2026-09-291.5667800
SUNWAYBearish2026-09-294.394928700
YENHERBearish2026-09-290.7830000
ASTINOBullish2026-09-290.49532700
BSLCORPBullish2026-09-290.02309900
GAMUDABullish2026-09-294.9818424400
HLCAPBullish2026-09-293.2855700
RHONEMABullish2026-09-290.677000

Monday, September 28, 2026

Scan 28 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
BPPLASBearish2026-09-280.79511900
CMSBBearish2026-09-280.972760200
HARTABearish2026-09-281.055831500
KOSSANBearish2026-09-281.163930000
MISCBearish2026-09-287.751218600
MULPHABearish2026-09-282.7517200
N2NBearish2026-09-280.31630800
PENTABearish2026-09-285.22130400
PIEBearish2026-09-281.69897300
POSBearish2026-09-280.2451870100
SCOMNETBearish2026-09-280.48806000
SIMEPLTBearish2026-09-286.143042700
TMCLIFEBearish2026-09-280.43163000
TOPGLOVBearish2026-09-280.7340072800
AMEBullish2026-09-281.32398100
BONIABullish2026-09-280.815400
CABBullish2026-09-280.535755300
CGBBullish2026-09-280.8721773200
CHINHINBullish2026-09-282.0821700
FREIGHTBullish2026-09-280.5923700
GENTINGBullish2026-09-281.93534900
GETSBullish2026-09-280.162249000
GTRONICBullish2026-09-280.23418200
KERJAYABullish2026-09-283.612945700
MBSBBullish2026-09-280.573010800
MUHIBAHBullish2026-09-280.44643500
PESTECHBullish2026-09-280.0552135300
SENTRALBullish2026-09-280.6697400
TNLOGISBullish2026-09-280.893300
UCHITECBullish2026-09-282.6307100
VISBullish2026-09-280.42278300
YENHERBullish2026-09-280.813000

Friday, September 25, 2026

Scan 25 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
ATAIMSBearish2026-09-250.135466800
CAREPLSBearish2026-09-250.083846200
CGBBearish2026-09-250.8618610300
COMFORTBearish2026-09-250.16412500
COMPLETBearish2026-09-251.14775400
DOMINANBearish2026-09-250.7500
JHMBearish2026-09-250.533171100
MAXISBearish2026-09-253.541212400
MIBearish2026-09-255.82722800
MICROLNBearish2026-09-250.045508600
PANTECHBearish2026-09-250.661302300
TIMECOMBearish2026-09-255.771244900
UTDPLTBearish2026-09-2532.58536300
YENHERBearish2026-09-250.7812600
ARTRONIQBullish2026-09-250.125267300
ELSOFTBullish2026-09-250.26281000
GENMBullish2026-09-251.51726500
HPMTBullish2026-09-250.215739700
IJMBullish2026-09-253.0329755500
KGBBullish2026-09-258.992063400
MFCBBullish2026-09-253.081170200
MTAGBullish2026-09-250.205356000
SHANGBullish2026-09-251.5852500
SUNCONBullish2026-09-257.772588200
SUNWAYBullish2026-09-254.632890300
TASHINBullish2026-09-250.2055000
UOADEVBullish2026-09-251.5878000
VSTECSBullish2026-09-251.652894200
YINSONBullish2026-09-252.111874200

Thursday, September 24, 2026

Scan 24 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
AXIATABearish2026-09-241.674650300
CHGPBearish2026-09-240.98206100
CHINHINBearish2026-09-242.07556700
HLCAPBearish2026-09-243.2547900
HTPADUBearish2026-09-240.905688100
MALTONBearish2026-09-240.225621700
MILUXBearish2026-09-240.67540000
VSTECSBearish2026-09-241.571905500
ATAIMSBullish2026-09-240.14352600
AXREITBullish2026-09-241.821010700
CARIMINBullish2026-09-240.40514400
COMFORTBullish2026-09-240.1651176300
DNEXBullish2026-09-240.4830412600
KENANGABullish2026-09-240.62740700
MAXISBullish2026-09-243.591423400
MCEMENTBullish2026-09-245.64974500
RESINTCBullish2026-09-240.451000

Wednesday, September 23, 2026

Scan 23 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
BSLCORPBearish2026-09-230.0151000
COMFORTBearish2026-09-230.16516000
DIALOGBearish2026-09-231.965999800
GAMUDABearish2026-09-234.7823800500
GCBBearish2026-09-231.4410524500
HIBISCSBearish2026-09-232.24733400
HIGHTECBearish2026-09-230.596700
KERJAYABearish2026-09-233.391777900
PARAMONBearish2026-09-23110400
PCHEMBearish2026-09-234.496097900
SUPERMXBearish2026-09-230.39511477300
TNLOGISBearish2026-09-230.7811400
TOMYPAKBearish2026-09-230.1165000
TROPBearish2026-09-231.161259300
AEMULUSBullish2026-09-230.43516286300
APOLLOBullish2026-09-235.75309400
CHINHINBullish2026-09-232.0839800
CIMB.KLBullish2026-09-237.9317270300
CJCENBullish2026-09-230.175399700
CYPARKBullish2026-09-230.79543189800
E&OBullish2026-09-230.7951484000
EGBullish2026-09-231.815937900
FPGROUPBullish2026-09-230.41851800
IGBREITBullish2026-09-232.81770500
INNATUREBullish2026-09-230.1354800
LBSBullish2026-09-230.385194400
MALTONBullish2026-09-230.23296200
MAYBANKBullish2026-09-2310.1412759300
MIBullish2026-09-236.132408900
PAVREITBullish2026-09-231.571836700
PBBANKBullish2026-09-234.8310603800
PETGASBullish2026-09-2317.5392900
POHUATBullish2026-09-230.64560100
PRESTARBullish2026-09-230.29561100
QESBullish2026-09-230.60513093100
SCGMBullish2026-09-230.363512200
SCOMNETBullish2026-09-230.5342600
UWCBullish2026-09-236.662682300
VSTECSBullish2026-09-231.621097100
WONGBullish2026-09-230.175134100
YBSBullish2026-09-230.251002700

Tuesday, September 22, 2026

Scan 22 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
DRBHCOMBearish2026-09-220.945248400
IOICORPBearish2026-09-224.818231100
MALTONBearish2026-09-220.225718800
RAMSSOLBearish2026-09-220.7757140500
RLBearish2026-09-220.317825900
SCIENTXBearish2026-09-223.72891100
SERNKOUBearish2026-09-220.87100
SOPBearish2026-09-226.09513900
SPSETIABearish2026-09-220.7756170100
SSTEELBearish2026-09-220.53266700
ASTROBullish2026-09-220.06838300
CFMBullish2026-09-220.075800
FRONTKNBullish2026-09-225.113146600
GREATECBullish2026-09-222.593316000
HARBOURBullish2026-09-221.3323200
IHHBullish2026-09-2286221300
KEINHINBullish2026-09-221.0652300
LIONINDBullish2026-09-220.11588000
MALAKOFBullish2026-09-220.822153300
NOVABullish2026-09-220.385118400
PIEBullish2026-09-221.863533700
SIGNBullish2026-09-221.35191300
SOLUTNBullish2026-09-220.094811200
SUNREITBullish2026-09-222.065965300
TALIWRKBullish2026-09-220.2553897400
TROPBullish2026-09-221.21514600

Monday, September 21, 2026

Scan 21 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
ASTROBearish2026-09-210.0551074800
CABBearish2026-09-210.525756400
CHINHINBearish2026-09-212.0738300
DANCOBearish2026-09-210.33530000
GETSBearish2026-09-210.0916000
HARBOURBearish2026-09-211.354500
HEKTARBearish2026-09-210.51327300
HHGROUPBearish2026-09-210.16551392200
KLKBearish2026-09-2122.541354700
MFCBBearish2026-09-212.89429500
SAMCHEMBearish2026-09-210.52227100
TROPBearish2026-09-211.171507700
CGBBullish2026-09-210.8719800500
DUFUBullish2026-09-212.93548500
HTPADUBullish2026-09-210.97116500
JFTECHBullish2026-09-210.682197300
KOBAYBullish2026-09-212.31880400
KPJBullish2026-09-212.552943400
MRDIYBullish2026-09-211.314535300
MULPHABullish2026-09-212.8110600
PADINIBullish2026-09-211.041154700
PARAMONBullish2026-09-211.0160000
TWRREITBullish2026-09-210.311000

Friday, September 18, 2026

Scan 18 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
ABLEGLOBBearish2026-09-181.6165600
ADVENTABearish2026-09-180.13111900
AMEBearish2026-09-181.3691300
AXREITBearish2026-09-181.735973600
CARIMINBearish2026-09-180.395110000
CEKDBearish2026-09-180.291100
CGBBearish2026-09-180.86520577100
HCKBearish2026-09-182.12599900
LCTITANBearish2026-09-180.331841500
PARAMONBearish2026-09-181172200
RUBEREXBearish2026-09-180.06471500
SALUTEBearish2026-09-180.1155061700
SEDANIABearish2026-09-180.1055111900
SIMEPROPBearish2026-09-181.2824592900
YNHPROPBearish2026-09-180.315370500
AXIATABullish2026-09-181.7411020800
CHINHINBullish2026-09-182.0927500
ECOWLDBullish2026-09-181.96793100
MALTONBullish2026-09-180.234703200
N2NBullish2026-09-180.3251744400
PENTABullish2026-09-185.544420400
PWFBullish2026-09-180.7411200
RGTBHDBullish2026-09-180.35219500
SIMEPLTBullish2026-09-186.326039100
TMCLIFEBullish2026-09-180.44527500
TROPBullish2026-09-181.21794800
UNISEMBullish2026-09-184.455859700

Thursday, September 17, 2026

Scan 17 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
ANNJOOBearish2026-09-170.54113200
CTOSBearish2026-09-170.6359300800
EPMBBearish2026-09-170.465303400
IGBCRBearish2026-09-170.61426800
MALTONBearish2026-09-170.22780500
OPTIMAXBearish2026-09-170.515101400
PHARMABearish2026-09-171.111863600
PWFBearish2026-09-170.723600
RGTBHDBearish2026-09-170.34268200
TMBearish2026-09-177.82255700
TSHBearish2026-09-171.461512700
AJIYABullish2026-09-170.997000
AXREITBullish2026-09-171.83803300
DIALOGBullish2026-09-172.029094700
GKENTBullish2026-09-170.26559800
GUHBullish2026-09-170.26336400
HOMERIZBullish2026-09-170.4117700
LTKMBullish2026-09-171.1822700
MISCBullish2026-09-178.062022000
MYEGBullish2026-09-170.245293620992
SIMEPROPBullish2026-09-171.35733200
TIMECOMBullish2026-09-175.921766300
YENHERBullish2026-09-170.81143600

Tuesday, September 15, 2026

Scan 15 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
ASTINOBearish2026-09-150.48191500
BONIABearish2026-09-150.83000
FREIGHTBearish2026-09-150.5827000
INARIBearish2026-09-152.549203000
INNOBearish2026-09-152.06152900
KEINHINBearish2026-09-151.0119200
PIEBearish2026-09-151.63707300
RESINTCBearish2026-09-150.4316100
REVENUEBearish2026-09-150.0751081000
SAMBearish2026-09-154.021001500
SUCCESSBearish2026-09-150.6913600
TALIWRKBearish2026-09-150.246933000
TASCOBearish2026-09-150.365193600
UNISEMBearish2026-09-154.11856300
AMEBullish2026-09-151.33273400
ANNJOOBullish2026-09-150.56322300
ASTROBullish2026-09-150.06116300
BIGBullish2026-09-150.5841200
HUPSENGBullish2026-09-150.91558500
MYTECHBullish2026-09-150.26514300
PWFBullish2026-09-150.7411600

Monday, September 14, 2026

Scan 14 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
AYSBearish2026-09-140.24289100
PWFBearish2026-09-140.7251800
SEEHUPBearish2026-09-140.6835500
BPPLASBullish2026-09-140.795141600
CGBBullish2026-09-140.8721001400
FREIGHTBullish2026-09-140.5917700
IOICORPBullish2026-09-144.936393900
MENANGBullish2026-09-140.68124700
NAIMBullish2026-09-140.8511681000
PARAMONBullish2026-09-141.01219500
SAMCHEMBullish2026-09-140.54989900
TEOSENGBullish2026-09-140.815232000

Friday, September 11, 2026

Scan 11 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
ABMBBearish2026-09-114.821370800
BURSABearish2026-09-118.413602300
CGBBearish2026-09-110.86515570900
COASTALBearish2026-09-111.68117300
DUFUBearish2026-09-112.672176800
FREIGHTBearish2026-09-110.5824500
HPMTBearish2026-09-110.19197400
IOICORPBearish2026-09-114.85138700
PESTECHBearish2026-09-110.0557067200
PMETALBearish2026-09-117.766535300
SCGMBearish2026-09-110.3151675200
SOLUTNBearish2026-09-110.075580100
TAANNBearish2026-09-116.16233800
TASHINBearish2026-09-110.1855000
CABBullish2026-09-110.5452627300
CARIMINBullish2026-09-110.40525000
COMFORTBullish2026-09-110.173696100
CTOSBullish2026-09-110.661236500
D&OBullish2026-09-110.4725094600
JHMBullish2026-09-110.559897700
MPIBullish2026-09-1140.7511700
MUDABullish2026-09-110.7917200
PHARMABullish2026-09-111.186825100
POSBullish2026-09-110.263031000
PWFBullish2026-09-110.74534100
QLBullish2026-09-113.871642500
RESINTCBullish2026-09-110.4510500
REVENUEBullish2026-09-110.081185600
RUBEREXBullish2026-09-110.0715828300

Thursday, September 10, 2026

Scan 10 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
BPPLASBearish2026-09-100.7657600
DIALOGBearish2026-09-101.956866500
HLBANKBearish2026-09-1023.6437700
HLFGBearish2026-09-1018.9499000
INSAS.KLBearish2026-09-100.895723100
MATRIXBearish2026-09-101.17417500
MAYBULKBearish2026-09-100.37367400
SIMEBearish2026-09-102.5512613600
SIMEPROPBearish2026-09-101.294496600
SUNREITBearish2026-09-102.045108200
SWKPLNTBearish2026-09-104.71134100
ADVENTABullish2026-09-100.1552239700
CAREPLSBullish2026-09-100.0989421904
CGBBullish2026-09-100.8716716800
DANCOBullish2026-09-100.3453200
GCBBullish2026-09-101.4423809200
HARTABullish2026-09-101.1145845800
INNOBullish2026-09-102.13112000
JADEMBullish2026-09-100.191529100
KOSSANBullish2026-09-101.1937138400
MAA.KLBullish2026-09-100.147000
MSCBullish2026-09-101.742390100
SCIENTXBullish2026-09-103.893569300
SOLUTNBullish2026-09-100.08915100
TOPGLOVBullish2026-09-100.765147367200

Wednesday, September 9, 2026

Scan 09 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
AMEBearish2026-09-091.311485800
BIMBBearish2026-09-092.14914400
CEKDBearish2026-09-090.27527100
CGBBearish2026-09-090.86515586900
DANCOBearish2026-09-090.3343000
KPPROPBearish2026-09-090.275190900
KRONOBearish2026-09-090.153164600
MAA.KLBearish2026-09-090.13100000
MAYBANKBearish2026-09-0910.4617425300
PARAMONBearish2026-09-091.02287000
BAUTOBullish2026-09-090.9352387500
CMSBBullish2026-09-091.011467900
DATAPRPBullish2026-09-090.07519190100
HARBOURBullish2026-09-091.3473100
HPMTBullish2026-09-090.218400
IPMUDABullish2026-09-090.215221300
RANHILLBullish2026-09-092.856990700
TAANNBullish2026-09-096.33577300
UNISEMBullish2026-09-094.271663900
VSBullish2026-09-090.239438900