MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish.

When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of stocks that are listed in KLSE Stock Exchange based on

1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Friday, October 30, 2026

Scan 30 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
CFMBearish2026-10-300.07110100
GUHBearish2026-10-300.2421100
HCKBearish2026-10-302.13313100
HIBISCSBearish2026-10-302.315003400
MISCBearish2026-10-308.255465300
MPIBearish2026-10-3039.78178200
MUDABearish2026-10-300.673000
SERNKOUBearish2026-10-300.7786400
TAMBUNBearish2026-10-300.66108000
XLBearish2026-10-300.8159720400
ATAIMSBullish2026-10-300.135213200
DANCOBullish2026-10-300.3230100
E&OBullish2026-10-300.7551235700
EFORCEBullish2026-10-300.135394500
HEXTARBullish2026-10-300.77516082200
HLCAPBullish2026-10-302.9321500
MALTONBullish2026-10-300.205150100
MCEMENTBullish2026-10-305.271808400
MUHIBAHBullish2026-10-300.43464100
NOVABullish2026-10-300.3855000
PARAMONBullish2026-10-300.9722700
QLBullish2026-10-303.8425100
RLBullish2026-10-300.275495300
SLVESTBullish2026-10-304.319961600
SOLUTNBullish2026-10-300.0977200
TNLOGISBullish2026-10-300.79550800