MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish.

When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of stocks that are listed in KLSE Stock Exchange based on

1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Wednesday, May 7, 2025

Scan 07 May 2025

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
EGBearish2025-05-0711144400
INSAS.KLBearish2025-05-070.87379200
LTKMBearish2025-05-071.223000
PERTAMABearish2025-05-070.1254279500
TAFIBearish2025-05-070.5220000
ARTRONIQBullish2025-05-070.09511724100
JAYCORPBullish2025-05-070.5931300
KERJAYABullish2025-05-072.07425500
N2NBullish2025-05-070.41517700
PADINIBullish2025-05-072.13502000
SERNKOUBullish2025-05-070.84136300
SURIABullish2025-05-071.641100

Tuesday, May 6, 2025

Scan 06 May 2025

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
HIGHTECBearish2025-05-060.7258100
INNOBearish2025-05-061.68446800
JAYCORPBearish2025-05-060.5510000
KERJAYABearish2025-05-0621554100
N2NBearish2025-05-060.391600
PADINIBearish2025-05-062.07132500
PANTECHBearish2025-05-060.6951930400
PELIKANBearish2025-05-060.1646000
SUNREITBearish2025-05-061.884479600
YBSBearish2025-05-060.331501400
HWATAIBullish2025-05-060.4851100
IREKABullish2025-05-060.3320300
KRETAMBullish2025-05-060.53511000
MENANGBullish2025-05-060.7256700

Monday, May 5, 2025

Scan 05 May 2025

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
IREKABearish2025-05-050.35000
TASHINBearish2025-05-050.24100500
THETABearish2025-05-051.19198700
CHINHINBullish2025-05-052.05918600
KERJAYABullish2025-05-052.05294300
WPRTSBullish2025-05-054.331207100