MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish.

When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of stocks that are listed in KLSE Stock Exchange based on

1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Friday, October 9, 2026

Scan 09 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
ASTROBearish2026-10-090.0554415500
BSLCORPBearish2026-10-090.015338000
CAREPLSBearish2026-10-090.083173300
DAYANGBearish2026-10-091.396898300
GUHBearish2026-10-090.25110400
HPMTBearish2026-10-090.205100000
IGBCRBearish2026-10-090.61948800
KGBBearish2026-10-098.631433200
KPJBearish2026-10-092.54755400
LIONINDBearish2026-10-090.12930900
SLVESTBearish2026-10-094.245126400
WELLCALBearish2026-10-091.1275500
WPRTSBearish2026-10-096.712250500
AMEBullish2026-10-091.31144600
BAUTOBullish2026-10-090.92925300
CEKDBullish2026-10-090.3168600
CHGPBullish2026-10-090.96523000
ECOWLDBullish2026-10-091.931932200
INSAS.KLBullish2026-10-090.89118800
JADEMBullish2026-10-090.2790000
KRONOBullish2026-10-090.145714200
MALAKOFBullish2026-10-090.79510328200
MTAGBullish2026-10-090.205169100
PELIKANBullish2026-10-090.116000
RESINTCBullish2026-10-090.4610400
RUBEREXBullish2026-10-090.06582500
SIMEPROPBullish2026-10-091.264299400
SOLUTNBullish2026-10-090.0953135800
SUNCONBullish2026-10-097.713336300
SUNWAYBullish2026-10-094.44245600
SWKPLNTBullish2026-10-094.57118700
TRIMODEBullish2026-10-090.16100000