MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish.

When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of stocks that are listed in KLSE Stock Exchange based on

1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Friday, August 8, 2025

Scan 08 Aug 2025

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
ABLEGLOBBearish2025-08-081.4977800
ABMBBearish2025-08-084.531994900
ALCOMBearish2025-08-080.764000
FPGROUPBearish2025-08-080.235211100
INNATUREBearish2025-08-080.1892200
MCEMENTBearish2025-08-085.393535600
OPCOMBearish2025-08-080.245408700
PELIKANBearish2025-08-080.155400
SUNREITBearish2025-08-082.224377400
TAMBUNBearish2025-08-080.77377900
TROPBearish2025-08-081.14208400
UNISEMBearish2025-08-082.35744600
BSLCORPBullish2025-08-080.021403200
DIGIBullish2025-08-083.881416000
ELKDESABullish2025-08-081.1379100
HHGROUPBullish2025-08-080.114367000
HWATAIBullish2025-08-080.47539500
INNOBullish2025-08-081.98926200
MAXISBullish2025-08-083.51785600
MBSBBullish2025-08-080.692460700
PIEBullish2025-08-083.851569600
PTRANSBullish2025-08-080.6957221100
SAMBullish2025-08-084.28485600
SCICOMBullish2025-08-080.95837300
SHANGBullish2025-08-081.6582100
SUNCONBullish2025-08-085.456139300
TASHINBullish2025-08-080.21200
TWRREITBullish2025-08-080.327100

Thursday, August 7, 2025

Scan 07 Aug 2025

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
ANNJOOBearish2025-08-070.705455000
BAUTOBearish2025-08-070.7051255100
EDARANBearish2025-08-071.1167700
GUHBearish2025-08-070.285432100
HLCAPBearish2025-08-073.232600
HONGSENGBearish2025-08-070.005142800
HPMTBearish2025-08-070.2436300
KEINHINBearish2025-08-071.144000
PANTECHBearish2025-08-070.685346100
PHARMABearish2025-08-070.17558360700
QESBearish2025-08-070.4807000
RHONEMABearish2025-08-070.62516700
SAMBearish2025-08-074.1792800
SCICOMBearish2025-08-070.93127000
TAFIBearish2025-08-070.52513000
TASHINBearish2025-08-070.24000
VISBearish2025-08-070.195129600
ALCOMBullish2025-08-070.78273600
CJCENBullish2025-08-070.145128500
DANCOBullish2025-08-070.4150000
KIPREITBullish2025-08-070.8552192900
MULPHABullish2025-08-073.031290100
N2NBullish2025-08-070.4320100
PMETALBullish2025-08-075.416972800
PPBBullish2025-08-079.33304600
RGTBHDBullish2025-08-070.255664000
TALIWRKBullish2025-08-070.61185800
TAMBUNBullish2025-08-070.7895800
TASCOBullish2025-08-070.48181100
TENAGABullish2025-08-0713.7615163800

Wednesday, August 6, 2025

Scan 06 Aug 2025

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
ALCOMBearish2025-08-060.77328800
CAREPLSBearish2025-08-060.105916000
CARIMINBearish2025-08-060.5811300
CJCENBearish2025-08-060.1428000
HARTABearish2025-08-061.2425158500
KIPREITBearish2025-08-060.862893100
KOBAYBearish2025-08-061.22188200
KOSSANBearish2025-08-061.2310052500
KSLBearish2025-08-061.62482800
LCTITANBearish2025-08-060.59528686100
LIONINDBearish2025-08-060.191485800
MAA.KLBearish2025-08-060.195000
PAVREITBearish2025-08-061.754520300
PERTAMABearish2025-08-060.105941800
PMETALBearish2025-08-065.343493100
SALUTEBearish2025-08-060.1851168800
SENTRALBearish2025-08-060.805535700
SSTEELBearish2025-08-060.37168000
TAMBUNBearish2025-08-060.7717900
WONGBearish2025-08-060.15180800
3ABullish2025-08-060.7251000
ABMBBullish2025-08-064.632683300
GLOTECBullish2025-08-060.53511700
HLBANKBullish2025-08-0619.3874400
INSAS.KLBullish2025-08-060.8755876600
KEINHINBullish2025-08-061.164000
KERJAYABullish2025-08-062.07836900
MALAKOFBullish2025-08-060.9559961100
OPCOMBullish2025-08-060.25589700
PANTECHBullish2025-08-060.7363400
PBBANKBullish2025-08-064.37460700
TNLOGISBullish2025-08-060.71588500