MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish.

When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of stocks that are listed in KLSE Stock Exchange based on

1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Wednesday, October 14, 2026

Scan 14 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
AEMULUSBearish2026-10-140.4253476300
CABBearish2026-10-140.581310700
CHGPBearish2026-10-140.95133000
DNEXBearish2026-10-140.4726663400
GREATECBearish2026-10-142.583203900
JAYCORPBearish2026-10-140.216600
MPIBearish2026-10-144239200
RAMSSOLBearish2026-10-140.775442700
SCOMNETBearish2026-10-140.475241400
VSTECSBearish2026-10-141.59929500
ATLANBullish2026-10-142.652000
DIALOGBullish2026-10-141.9313320600
HIBISCSBullish2026-10-142.315546400
INNOBullish2026-10-141.984300
JTIASABullish2026-10-140.9351391800
MATRIXBullish2026-10-141.081598500
MAYBANKBullish2026-10-149.9813701400
MSCBullish2026-10-141.66941100
PBBANKBullish2026-10-144.7532149500
PCHEMBullish2026-10-144.436145600
PMETALBullish2026-10-147.2111612900
TAKAFULBullish2026-10-142.9626700