MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish.

When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of stocks that are listed in KLSE Stock Exchange based on

1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Tuesday, October 13, 2026

Scan 13 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
AJIYABearish2026-10-131.0292800
ALCOMBearish2026-10-130.545000
APOLLOBearish2026-10-135.693300
ATAIMSBearish2026-10-130.135617400
BAUTOBearish2026-10-130.9051536100
BIGBearish2026-10-130.52514000
CHGPBearish2026-10-130.9561000
DOMINANBearish2026-10-130.7215800
GENMBearish2026-10-131.2514608700
GENTINGBearish2026-10-131.4420681500
GETSBearish2026-10-130.105290200
HOMERIZBearish2026-10-130.39510700
INSAS.KLBearish2026-10-130.88555800
KRONOBearish2026-10-130.1355112900
LBSBearish2026-10-130.3754346400
MALAKOFBearish2026-10-130.7751417400
MICROLNBearish2026-10-130.041550600
NOVABearish2026-10-130.3814000
PETGASBearish2026-10-1317.2667400
POHUATBearish2026-10-130.6155600
SUPERMXBearish2026-10-130.43516663000
TAFIBearish2026-10-130.63539900
WONGBearish2026-10-130.16171000
BURSABullish2026-10-138.1217700
CSCENICBullish2026-10-130.4223200
DIGIBullish2026-10-132.532405700
KRETAMBullish2026-10-130.6786100
MAXISBullish2026-10-133.56660100
MBSBBullish2026-10-130.552949000
MISCBullish2026-10-137.925477000
TOMEIBullish2026-10-131.7411000
UCHITECBullish2026-10-132.49145800
WELLCALBullish2026-10-131.13270000