MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish.

When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of stocks that are listed in KLSE Stock Exchange based on

1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Thursday, October 15, 2026

Scan 15 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
DUFUBearish2026-10-152.963427600
EGBearish2026-10-151.673102800
FPGROUPBearish2026-10-150.3751818600
GTRONICBearish2026-10-150.21579100
INARIBearish2026-10-152.5727041900
JHMBearish2026-10-150.5655924500
MAGNUMBearish2026-10-151.17222900
PELIKANBearish2026-10-150.095180000
PENTABearish2026-10-155.44063500
QESBearish2026-10-150.583588800
RESINTCBearish2026-10-150.43431100
SCIENTXBearish2026-10-153.641068000
UWCBearish2026-10-157.188903400
AMBANKBullish2026-10-156.4212081100
ASTINOBullish2026-10-150.481000
BDBBullish2026-10-150.1829000
BSLCORPBullish2026-10-150.02142300
CEKDBullish2026-10-150.316100
FPIBullish2026-10-151.07620700
KPJBullish2026-10-152.53059300
KPPROPBullish2026-10-150.2735300
PETGASBullish2026-10-1517.6362200
PWFBullish2026-10-150.7526500
RHBBANKBullish2026-10-157.2810477000
SCOMNETBullish2026-10-150.485447900
UOADEVBullish2026-10-151.55181400