MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish.

When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of stocks that are listed in KLSE Stock Exchange based on

1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Monday, October 19, 2026

Scan 19 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
ADVENTABearish2026-10-190.145976600
ARTRONIQBearish2026-10-190.132811900
ASTINOBearish2026-10-190.4763800
BJTOTOBearish2026-10-191.28173100
COMFORTBearish2026-10-190.1651812100
KPJBearish2026-10-192.421284600
LHIBearish2026-10-190.713048000
MATRIXBearish2026-10-191.041330100
MBSBBearish2026-10-190.5157055200
MCEMENTBearish2026-10-195.291121300
PETGASBearish2026-10-1917.2245900
RUBEREXBearish2026-10-190.06331800
SCIENTXBearish2026-10-193.57671100
SOLUTNBearish2026-10-190.085195000
SUNCONBearish2026-10-197.481934600
TNLOGISBearish2026-10-190.7827900
VISBearish2026-10-190.62740500
CARIMINBullish2026-10-190.39154100
POSBullish2026-10-190.251422900