MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish.

When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of stocks that are listed in KLSE Stock Exchange based on

1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Wednesday, October 21, 2026

Scan 21 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
ARANKBearish2026-10-210.3725000
BSLCORPBearish2026-10-210.0151650600
CEKDBearish2026-10-210.2725600
GCAPBearish2026-10-210.135102200
KPPROPBearish2026-10-210.25535500
MUHIBAHBearish2026-10-210.415946300
NGGBBearish2026-10-210.764379900
TRIMODEBearish2026-10-210.15518800
UCHITECBearish2026-10-212.4522800
UOADEVBearish2026-10-211.562000
YBSBearish2026-10-210.225695700
ASTINOBullish2026-10-210.4813400
COMPLETBullish2026-10-211.14200
HCKBullish2026-10-212.14342200
HUPSENGBullish2026-10-210.83583600
IOIPGBullish2026-10-213.288818300
KOBAYBullish2026-10-212.121702900
NAIMBullish2026-10-210.6551506900
SPSETIABullish2026-10-210.7155047400
SUNCONBullish2026-10-217.533612800
TNLOGISBullish2026-10-210.8102300