MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish.

When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of stocks that are listed in KLSE Stock Exchange based on

1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Saturday, October 24, 2026

Scan 23 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
ASTROBearish2026-10-230.052226400
GLOTECBearish2026-10-230.835117100
KUBBearish2026-10-230.873200
MRDIYBearish2026-10-231.155307000
PWFBearish2026-10-230.722200
SHANGBearish2026-10-231.4963800
SURIABearish2026-10-231.1212200
SWKPLNTBearish2026-10-234.29110100
TOMEIBearish2026-10-231.6783600
ABMBBullish2026-10-234.57374100
CARIMINBullish2026-10-230.39159000
CGBBullish2026-10-230.8720437900
COMFORTBullish2026-10-230.1854320800
DPHARMABullish2026-10-231.0945800
HARTABullish2026-10-231.1514307500
HIGHTECBullish2026-10-230.5714000
HWATAIBullish2026-10-230.3453000
IGBREITBullish2026-10-232.811071400
LBSBullish2026-10-230.375317900
MSMBullish2026-10-230.625306200
MYTECHBullish2026-10-230.2352432600
PESTECHBullish2026-10-230.0452068000
SERNKOUBullish2026-10-230.795000
SUNREITBullish2026-10-232.038886700
UTDPLTBullish2026-10-2330.4398900