MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish.

When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of stocks that are listed in KLSE Stock Exchange based on

1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Tuesday, October 27, 2026

Scan 27 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
HLFGBearish2026-10-2717.3653400
HUPSENGBearish2026-10-270.805382600
IGBREITBearish2026-10-272.72792100
IHHBearish2026-10-277.842565300
SENTRALBearish2026-10-270.615137700
TAFIBearish2026-10-270.6355800
UTDPLTBearish2026-10-2729.7377300
AWANTECBullish2026-10-270.245482800
CAREPLSBullish2026-10-270.0852173900
CEKDBullish2026-10-270.35100
DAYANGBullish2026-10-271.3314452000
KLKBullish2026-10-2720.521297300
KPJBullish2026-10-272.416632200
KPPROPBullish2026-10-270.2753600
LCTITANBullish2026-10-270.322275300
MAA.KLBullish2026-10-270.1299300
OPCOMBullish2026-10-270.155210400
PANTECHBullish2026-10-270.67313200
PARAMONBullish2026-10-270.97518400
PECCABullish2026-10-271.433650700
PHARMABullish2026-10-270.79448300
QESBullish2026-10-270.646130100
RESINTCBullish2026-10-270.456300
RUBEREXBullish2026-10-270.065217700
SOPBullish2026-10-275.28265800
SUCCESSBullish2026-10-270.59120200
SUPERMXBullish2026-10-270.48526098800
TAANNBullish2026-10-275.69113400
TEOSENGBullish2026-10-270.835318200
TMBullish2026-10-278.051607000
TSHBullish2026-10-271.194678600
WCTBullish2026-10-270.35414500
YBSBullish2026-10-270.23574300