MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish.

When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of stocks that are listed in KLSE Stock Exchange based on

1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Wednesday, October 28, 2026

Scan 28 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
AMEBearish2026-10-281.281611800
MAA.KLBearish2026-10-280.1180000
PARAMONBearish2026-10-280.96564000
PAVREITBearish2026-10-281.53457500
RESINTCBearish2026-10-280.4410000
ADVENTABullish2026-10-280.15597500
BIMBBullish2026-10-2821040000
FRONTKNBullish2026-10-285.174755100
GENTINGBullish2026-10-281.519272300
HLBANKBullish2026-10-2821.3985300
INSAS.KLBullish2026-10-280.875214500
JTIASABullish2026-10-280.905696000
KGBBullish2026-10-288.681466300
MMSVBullish2026-10-280.313088500
MPIBullish2026-10-2842.14262400
MRDIYBullish2026-10-281.167725000
PENTABullish2026-10-285.812524400
PETGASBullish2026-10-2817.3660900
PIEBullish2026-10-281.65805900
PMETALBullish2026-10-286.863303700
POSBullish2026-10-280.2552946600
RAMSSOLBullish2026-10-280.7853851700
SCOMNETBullish2026-10-280.48161200
YINSONBullish2026-10-282.233688800
YTLBullish2026-10-282.1516186800