MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish.

When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of stocks that are listed in KLSE Stock Exchange based on

1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Tuesday, September 15, 2026

Scan 15 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
ASTINOBearish2026-09-150.48191500
BONIABearish2026-09-150.83000
FREIGHTBearish2026-09-150.5827000
INARIBearish2026-09-152.549203000
INNOBearish2026-09-152.06152900
KEINHINBearish2026-09-151.0119200
PIEBearish2026-09-151.63707300
RESINTCBearish2026-09-150.4316100
REVENUEBearish2026-09-150.0751081000
SAMBearish2026-09-154.021001500
SUCCESSBearish2026-09-150.6913600
TALIWRKBearish2026-09-150.246933000
TASCOBearish2026-09-150.365193600
UNISEMBearish2026-09-154.11856300
AMEBullish2026-09-151.33273400
ANNJOOBullish2026-09-150.56322300
ASTROBullish2026-09-150.06116300
BIGBullish2026-09-150.5841200
HUPSENGBullish2026-09-150.91558500
MYTECHBullish2026-09-150.26514300
PWFBullish2026-09-150.7411600