MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish.

When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of stocks that are listed in KLSE Stock Exchange based on

1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Monday, September 14, 2026

Scan 14 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
AYSBearish2026-09-140.24289100
PWFBearish2026-09-140.7251800
SEEHUPBearish2026-09-140.6835500
BPPLASBullish2026-09-140.795141600
CGBBullish2026-09-140.8721001400
FREIGHTBullish2026-09-140.5917700
IOICORPBullish2026-09-144.936393900
MENANGBullish2026-09-140.68124700
NAIMBullish2026-09-140.8511681000
PARAMONBullish2026-09-141.01219500
SAMCHEMBullish2026-09-140.54989900
TEOSENGBullish2026-09-140.815232000