MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish.

When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of stocks that are listed in KLSE Stock Exchange based on

1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Tuesday, June 10, 2025

Scan 10 Jun 2025

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
DPHARMABearish2025-06-101.38357000
ELKDESABearish2025-06-101.1556000
HARBOURBearish2025-06-101.3264300
MAGNUMBearish2025-06-101.28799600
MENANGBearish2025-06-100.730900
PECCABearish2025-06-101.424519500
THPLANTBearish2025-06-100.52116600
TOMYPAKBearish2025-06-100.27557000
BJTOTOBullish2025-06-101.36572100
CARIMINBullish2025-06-100.665136500
DAYANGBullish2025-06-101.831875000
DOMINANBullish2025-06-100.832000
GENTINGBullish2025-06-103.156640600
HARTABullish2025-06-101.9311360100
LUXCHEMBullish2025-06-100.43566300
MAHSINGBullish2025-06-101.123952800
MGRCBullish2025-06-100.23191800
MRDIYBullish2025-06-101.658369800
MUHIBAHBullish2025-06-100.63532100
PIEBullish2025-06-104.4163600
QESBullish2025-06-100.36689400
SCNWOLFBullish2025-06-100.535318900
TAFIBullish2025-06-100.53568400
TOPGLOVBullish2025-06-100.81532538800

Monday, June 9, 2025

Scan 09 Jun 2025

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
GCAPBearish2025-06-090.275218400
JAYCORPBearish2025-06-090.592100
KERJAYABearish2025-06-092.11474600
KRETAMBearish2025-06-090.675145000
TASHINBearish2025-06-090.242100
AMBANKBullish2025-06-095.45651200
AXREITBullish2025-06-091.991995500
COMPLETBullish2025-06-091.121132000
FLBHDBullish2025-06-090.3355000
HAPSENGBullish2025-06-092.81467800
HLFGBullish2025-06-0916.6868200
IPMUDABullish2025-06-090.4555956800
JADEMBullish2025-06-090.2451227800
JFTECHBullish2025-06-090.4951542900
KLKBullish2025-06-0919.9262500
MALTONBullish2025-06-090.34569500
MTAGBullish2025-06-090.315569900
PENTABullish2025-06-092.82273800
PESTECHBullish2025-06-090.1551621600
SNCBullish2025-06-090.1139335700
TWRREITBullish2025-06-090.295500
YTLPOWRBullish2025-06-093.56410400

Friday, June 6, 2025

Scan 06 Jun 2025

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
AMEBearish2025-06-061.5840600
ARANKBearish2025-06-060.4351000
ASTROBearish2025-06-060.1953008800
AXREITBearish2025-06-061.94542800
HAPSENGBearish2025-06-062.74522900
HONGSENGBearish2025-06-060.0052195500
JADEMBearish2025-06-060.235281000
PESTECHBearish2025-06-060.1452066100
PETGASBearish2025-06-0618.18420000
SHANGBearish2025-06-061.7184600
AYSBullish2025-06-060.245234600
GCAPBullish2025-06-060.285210100
GTRONICBullish2025-06-060.57636400
INARIBullish2025-06-061.975119700
MENANGBullish2025-06-060.7138200
N2NBullish2025-06-060.427000
PAVREITBullish2025-06-061.493024500
THPLANTBullish2025-06-060.52550000
YTLBullish2025-06-062.0521022900