MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish.

When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of stocks that are listed in KLSE Stock Exchange based on

1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Friday, June 6, 2025

Scan 06 Jun 2025

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
AMEBearish2025-06-061.5840600
ARANKBearish2025-06-060.4351000
ASTROBearish2025-06-060.1953008800
AXREITBearish2025-06-061.94542800
HAPSENGBearish2025-06-062.74522900
HONGSENGBearish2025-06-060.0052195500
JADEMBearish2025-06-060.235281000
PESTECHBearish2025-06-060.1452066100
PETGASBearish2025-06-0618.18420000
SHANGBearish2025-06-061.7184600
AYSBullish2025-06-060.245234600
GCAPBullish2025-06-060.285210100
GTRONICBullish2025-06-060.57636400
INARIBullish2025-06-061.975119700
MENANGBullish2025-06-060.7138200
N2NBullish2025-06-060.427000
PAVREITBullish2025-06-061.493024500
THPLANTBullish2025-06-060.52550000
YTLBullish2025-06-062.0521022900

Thursday, June 5, 2025

Scan 05 Jun 2025

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
AYSBearish2025-06-050.2454000
CFMBearish2025-06-050.095161500
GKENTBearish2025-06-050.355507300
SCICOMBearish2025-06-050.855135700
ABMBBullish2025-06-054.361254300
GETSBullish2025-06-050.1932000
HIBISCSBullish2025-06-051.44866200
HONGSENGBullish2025-06-050.01223800
JADEMBullish2025-06-050.24120100
MPIBullish2025-06-0520.36136300
MYEGBullish2025-06-050.9363738800
RAMSSOLBullish2025-06-050.915683700
WPRTSBullish2025-06-054.632422500
YENHERBullish2025-06-050.82500

Wednesday, June 4, 2025

Scan 04 Jun 2025

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
ABMBBearish2025-06-044.323362500
BSLCORPBearish2025-06-040.02592300
COMFORTBearish2025-06-040.3286500
COMPLETBearish2025-06-041.07841200
DAYANGBearish2025-06-041.781428700
DOMINANBearish2025-06-040.7857400
E&OBearish2025-06-040.811214900
GCAPBearish2025-06-040.275990000
HONGSENGBearish2025-06-040.005200000
MCEMENTBearish2025-06-044.99275200
MKHBearish2025-06-041.0355200
RUBEREXBearish2025-06-040.11605700
SLVESTBearish2025-06-041.711537000
TAFIBearish2025-06-040.51137100
AXREITBullish2025-06-041.951562400
HEKTARBullish2025-06-040.435359200
HPMTBullish2025-06-040.2387500
MAGNUMBullish2025-06-041.29293000
SCGMBullish2025-06-040.5934200