MACD stands for Moving Average Convergence Divergence.

The indicator is made up of 2 lines. The MACD Line (fast line) and MACD Signal Line (slow line).

When the MACD Line crosses over the MACD Signal Line, the trend is bullish.

When the MACD Line crosses below the MACD Signal, the trend is bearish.

In this blog, I will provide list of stocks that are listed in KLSE Stock Exchange based on

1. MACD Line crosses above MACD Signal for bullish trend.
2. MACD Line crosses below MACD Signal for bearish trend.
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Wednesday, February 5, 2025

Scan 05 Feb 2025

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
ABMBBearish2025-02-055.241153900
BPPLASBearish2025-02-051.17184400
DAYANGBearish2025-02-052.051511800
DPHARMABearish2025-02-051.2240800
ELKDESABearish2025-02-051.1334900
FPIBearish2025-02-052.75131600
KRETAMBearish2025-02-050.5458300
LUXCHEMBearish2025-02-050.485111500
MKHBearish2025-02-051.09867100
PWFBearish2025-02-050.8051481100
TASHINBearish2025-02-050.2852800
YENHERBearish2025-02-050.865298000
AEMULUSBullish2025-02-050.283988200
AIRASIABullish2025-02-050.9354018700
ALCOMBullish2025-02-050.752500
COMPLETBullish2025-02-051.281232400
E&OBullish2025-02-050.881687300
HAPSENGBullish2025-02-053.39142000
HUPSENGBullish2025-02-051.13528600
IOICORPBullish2025-02-053.8937200
KLKBullish2025-02-0520.2250600
KPJBullish2025-02-052.3714128600
MBSBBullish2025-02-050.7352988500
MTAGBullish2025-02-050.32256600
MYEGBullish2025-02-050.9746306900
OPCOMBullish2025-02-050.325191000
PBBANKBullish2025-02-054.4418796200
PHARMABullish2025-02-050.3353080300
PRESTARBullish2025-02-050.3981700
RGTBHDBullish2025-02-050.57550000
SCGMBullish2025-02-050.656200
SIGNBullish2025-02-051.591699700
SUNREITBullish2025-02-051.941462300
TAFIBullish2025-02-050.5410100
TAMBUNBullish2025-02-050.9255200
THPLANTBullish2025-02-050.6151641200
TSHBullish2025-02-051.213070300
UCHITECBullish2025-02-053.91372700
YNHPROPBullish2025-02-050.49937800

Tuesday, February 4, 2025

Scan 04 Feb 2025

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
ABMBBearish2025-02-045.21541800
CABBearish2025-02-040.51727900
DAYANGBearish2025-02-042.036735400
DPHARMABearish2025-02-041.2256300
FPIBearish2025-02-042.7754500
HIGHTECBearish2025-02-040.731000
KRETAMBearish2025-02-040.5425000
MKHBearish2025-02-041.09634000
MULPHABearish2025-02-042.4878700
PMETALBearish2025-02-044.923591100
PWFBearish2025-02-040.831468600
AIRASIABullish2025-02-040.933683300
ALCOMBullish2025-02-040.739000
HAPSENGBullish2025-02-043.35264400
HPMTBullish2025-02-040.253700
KPJBullish2025-02-042.357384200
KPPROPBullish2025-02-040.625333200
OPCOMBullish2025-02-040.325445100
PHARMABullish2025-02-040.321338700
RGTBHDBullish2025-02-040.5737600
SIGNBullish2025-02-041.531205400
SOLUTNBullish2025-02-040.13111900
SUNREITBullish2025-02-041.932283200
TOMYPAKBullish2025-02-040.29569500
UCHITECBullish2025-02-043.91141800

Monday, February 3, 2025

Scan 03 Feb 2025

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume
ABLEGLOBBearish2025-02-031.83124400
BJTOTOBearish2025-02-031.561015300
DIGIBearish2025-02-033.771062400
LHIBearish2025-02-030.5752192200
TAMBUNBearish2025-02-030.917100
VISBearish2025-02-030.275305000
ANCOMBullish2025-02-0315106500
DPHARMABullish2025-02-031.2473600
GENMBullish2025-02-032.233597400
JTIASABullish2025-02-031.261845600
LUXCHEMBullish2025-02-030.5175600
MILUXBullish2025-02-030.52510000
MKHBullish2025-02-031.12120200
SCIENTXBullish2025-02-034.07418700
SUNWAYBullish2025-02-034.354383700
TOMEIBullish2025-02-031.5829400
TOPGLOVBullish2025-02-031.2528743800
XLBullish2025-02-030.529054600